RS PRO Toslink Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 898-7609
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

RS XLR Format Fiber Optic Connectors

Brought to you under the trusted RS Brand, this fibre optic Feed Through connector allows you to securely connect fibre optic cable through an XLR format chassis. Suitable for wall plugs and rack mounting, this XLR Format fibre optic connector is a valuable tool in connecting custom configurations that use standard cabling, and is commonly used in digital recording studio systems and network racking.

Features and Benefits

• Fits a standard XLR cutout
• Can be mounted from front or back
• Low rear profile ensures space saving

Available in this Range

• Stock No. 898-7609 is an FT TOSLINK Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 898-7618 is an FT TOSLINK Feed Through Connector
• Stock No. 874-1207 is an FT LC DUPLEX SM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 874-1245 is an FT LC DUPLEX SM Feed Through Connector
• Stock No. 874-1201 is an FT LC DUPLEX MM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 874-1254 is an FT LC DUPLEX MM Feed Through Connector
• Stock No. 874-1210 is an FT SC SIMPLEX SM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 874-1257 is an FT SC SIMPLEX SM Feed Through Connector
• Stock No. 874-1213 is an FT SC SIMPLEX MM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 874-1251 is an FT SC SIMPLEX MM Feed Through Connector

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series FT
Connector Type Toslink
Colour Black
5 In stock for delivery within 7 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 11.25
(exc. GST)
$ 12.37
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
$11.25
10 - 24
$11.05
25 - 49
$10.79
50 - 99
$10.27
100 +
$9.94
Related Products
Commscope LC Quad Adapter LC quad coupling adapter ...
Description:
Commscope LC Quad Adapter LC quad coupling adapter with a singlemode configuration This LC quad coupling adapter has a blue UL-V0 thermoplastic housing a ceramic alignment sleeve and is flanged with built-in retention clips to aid panel mounting. The panel ...
FC/PC connectors for single-mode fibres FC/PC connector with ...
Description:
FC/PC connectors for single-mode fibres FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 28 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical ...
The Greenlee Communications Launch cables are used to ...
Description:
The Greenlee Communications Launch cables are used to reduce the effect deadzones caused by mechanical connection of the OTDR to the fibre under test Universal compact design Rugged construction.
The Greenlee Communications Launch cables are used to ...
Description:
The Greenlee Communications Launch cables are used to reduce the effect deadzones caused by mechanical connection of the OTDR to the fibre under test Universal compact design Rugged construction.