Fibre Optic Components

RS offers an extensive range of fibre optic components, including drivers, receivers & transceivers from brands such as Avago Technologies and Sharp.
Related Products
The AFBR-24x9xZ 50MBd Miniature Link Fibre Optic Receiver ...
Description:
The AFBR-24x9xZ 50MBd Miniature Link Fibre Optic Receiver is a low-cost, high-performance design for operation with HFBR-14xxZ fibre optic transmitters and multi-mode glass fibre cable. The receiver is also compatible with ST and SMA connectors. Due to the receiver's integrated ...
The AFBR-24x8 DC-50 MBd Miniature Link Fibre Optic ...
Description:
The AFBR-24x8 DC-50 MBd Miniature Link Fibre Optic Receiver is a low-cost, high-performance design for operation with HFBR-14xxZ fibre optic transmitters and multi-mode glass fibre cable. The receiver is also compatible with ST and SMA connectors. Due to the receiver's ...
The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability ...
Description:
The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability to implement DC-50 MBaud data transmission over 2 km with (62.5 μm/125 μm) multimode fibers. The transceiver supports LC duplex connector and is lead free, RoHS compliant. Using the 2-wire serial interface ...
The Broadcom fibre optic (FO) AFBR series 50MBd ...
Description:
The Broadcom fibre optic (FO) AFBR series 50MBd data rate, through-hole mount, 8 pins transceiver. It is short link cost-effective galvanic isolation device capable of suppressing up to 27KV of transient peak voltage on a single PCB. Based on 650nm ...