Related Products
The HFBR-x5xxZ family, from Avago Technologies, form a ...
Description:
The HFBR-x5xxZ family, from Avago Technologies, form a part of the Versatile Link series. They are fibre optic link components including transmitters, receivers, connectors and cables. The HFBR-x5xxZ series are suitable solutions for problems with voltage isolation and insulation, EMI/RFI ...
This 1000BASE-T transceiver module offers full-duplex throughput of ...
Description:
This 1000BASE-T transceiver module offers full-duplex throughput of 1000 Mbps with 5-level PAM (Pulse Amplitude Modulation) signals. Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) PortCustom RJ-45 connector with integrated magneticsLink lengths at 1.25 Gbd: up to 100m per IEEE802.3Low power, high performance ...
The AFBR-7xxx 850nm SFP+ Transceiver enables 10Gb Ethernet ...
Description:
The AFBR-7xxx 850nm SFP+ Transceiver enables 10Gb Ethernet equipment designs with very high port density. For the design to be compliant with the 10GBASE-SR / SW standard, the transceiver uses VCSEL and PIN Detector technology. Typical power dissipation 600 mWFull ...
The AFBR-16xxZ transmitter, from Avago Technologies, makes use ...
Description:
The AFBR-16xxZ transmitter, from Avago Technologies, makes use of a 650nm light emitting diode (LED) source with integrated optics and driver IC for efficient joining with a 1mm polymer optical fibre (POF). The AFBR-16xxZ input is also compatible with TTL ...