Fibre Optic Components

RS offers an extensive range of fibre optic components, including drivers, receivers & transceivers from brands such as Avago Technologies and Sharp.
Related Products
SFH-xxx series Plastic Fibre Devices The SFH series ...
Description:
SFH-xxx series Plastic Fibre Devices The SFH series of plastic fibre devices, from Avago Technologies, consists of transmitters and receivers for optical data transmission with POF Items available within the series include LED transmitter and photodiodes, phototransistors and integrated solutions ...
HFBR-5963ALZ Transceiver The HFBR-5963LZ/ALZ multimode small form factor ...
Description:
HFBR-5963ALZ Transceiver The HFBR-5963LZ/ALZ multimode small form factor transceivers offer a solution for Fast Ethernet and SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 applications The transceiver comes supplied with an LC Connector and the industries 2 x 5 DIP package. Applications include multimode fibre ...
AFBR-16xxZ Series Fibre Optic Transmitters The AFBR-16xxZ transmitter, ...
Description:
AFBR-16xxZ Series Fibre Optic Transmitters The AFBR-16xxZ transmitter, from Avago Technologies, makes use of a 650nm light emitting diode (LED) source with integrated optics and driver IC for efficient joining with a 1mm polymer optical fibre (POF) The AFBR-16xxZ input ...
AFBR-2CARxxZ, 10G Ethernet SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) ...
Description:
AFBR-2CARxxZ, 10G Ethernet SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Active Optical Cable (AOC) is the best optical solution for connections of 20 meters or less Avago Atlas 75x or 77x embedded optical engines will offer significant advantages over copper cables. They ...