Recently searched

    Harting, 2010, SC Single Mode Fibre Optic Connector 9/125μm Fibre Size

    RS Stock No.:
    862-5698
    Mfr. Part No.:
    20101255220
    Manufacturer:
    HARTING
    HARTING
    View all Fibre Optic Connectors
    On back order for despatch 24/11/2022, delivery within 10 working days from despatch date.
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price (ex. GST) Each

    $29.99

    (exc. GST)

    $32.99

    (inc. GST)

    unitsPer unit
    1 - 9$29.99
    10 - 49$29.66
    50 - 99$29.05
    100 - 249$27.97
    250 +$27.17
    RS Stock No.:
    862-5698
    Mfr. Part No.:
    20101255220
    Manufacturer:
    HARTING
    COO (Country of Origin):
    DE

    Technical data sheets


    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    DE

    Product Details

    Harting Han® 4 A Fibre Optic SC Modules and SC Connectors


    Han® 4 A fibre optic SC modules made from RAL 7032 (light grey) polycarbonate designed to accept 4 fibre optic SC connectors. Stock number 841-2063 is a male insert and stock number 841-2066 is a female insert which with centering ferrules. For SC contacts please see the following:
    Stock number 843-8765 is a male SC connector for GI fibre 50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm ceramic ferrule
    Stock number 862-5698 is a male SC connector for single mode fibre 9/125 μm
    Stock number 862-5694 is a male SC connector with quick assembly technique for 1mm POF
    Stock number 862-5691 is a male SC connector with crimp technique for 1mm POF



    Harting Range


    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Series2010
    Connector TypeSC
    Single/MultimodeSingle Mode
    Fibre Size9/125µm
    On back order for despatch 24/11/2022, delivery within 10 working days from despatch date.
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price (ex. GST) Each

    $29.99

    (exc. GST)

    $32.99

    (inc. GST)

    unitsPer unit
    1 - 9$29.99
    10 - 49$29.66
    50 - 99$29.05
    100 - 249$27.97
    250 +$27.17