LC Simplex SM 900um x12 colours in bag

  • RS Stock No. 121-4221
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro Fibre Optic Pigtails

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of fibre optic pigtails with ST, E2000 LC and SC connections.
The single mode pigtails are terminated with standard connectors and also feature a protective cap on the zirconia ceramic ferrule. The fibre optic cable assemblies in this range are available in standard white 1 m lengths or packs of 12 assorted colours in 10 m lengths
Part number 121-3943 ST simplex 1 m
Part number 121-3944 E2000 simplex 1 m
Part number 121-4221 LC simplex 10 m assorted colours
Part number 121-4222 SC simplex 10 m assorted colours
Part number 121-4223 LC simplex OM3 10 m assorted colours
Part number 121-4224 SC simplex OM3 10 m assorted colours

Features and Benefits

LSZH buffer
REACH, RoHS
900um tight buffer or easy strip structure

Applications

Telecom
Patch panels
Wall Boxes
ODFS
Splice cassettes

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 2m
Propagation Mode Single Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A LC
Connector B Pigtail
Core Diameter 900µm
3 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 47.67
(exc. GST)
$ 52.44
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
$47.67
10 - 19
$46.00
20 - 49
$45.11
50 - 99
$44.18
100 +
$43.21
Related Products
The RS PRO cable is a 20m single ...
Description:
The RS PRO cable is a 20m single core fibre optic cable Its core is made from polymethyl methacrylate, cladding from fluorinated polymer and sheath is a made from black polyethylene. • Minimum bend radius is 25mm• Operating temperature ranges ...
The RS PRO cable is a 20m twin ...
Description:
The RS PRO cable is a 20m twin core fibre optic cable Its core is made from polymethyl methacrylate, cladding from fluorinated polymer and sheath is a made from black polyethylene. • Minimum bend radius is 25mm• Operating temperature ranges ...
Single-mode cables fitted with SC/APC and FC/APC connectors ...
Description:
Single-mode cables fitted with SC/APC and FC/APC connectors Cables with single-mode fibre 9 / 125 μm, cabled 28 mm.Fitted with SC or FC with APC polishing (oblique), to reduce reflection.Individually tested by the manufacturer. Cables with single-mode fibre 9 / ...
LSZH Universal Uni-tube Fibre Optic Cable This cable ...
Description:
LSZH Universal Uni-tube Fibre Optic Cable This cable is an axially located, gel filled polyester tube containing 4 coloured/marked primary coated (250μ) fibresHigh quality, multi-mode optical cables, suitable for use in Local Area Network applications. Capable of handling the growing ...