Amphenol Socapex FC/PC Multimode Fibre Optic Connector 128μm Fibre Size

  • RS Stock No. 167-2757
  • Mfr. Part No. 944 601 5010
  • Manufacturer Amphenol
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
Product Details

FC / PC connectors for multimode fibres

FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ceramic end fitting, for multimode fibres of external diameter 125 μm nominal, cabled, 2.8 m.
Plug indexing; screw lock.
Fully compatible with NTT standard.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series 944
Connector Type FC/PC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Fibre Size 128µm
Maximum Operating Temperature +85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
2 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 33.17
(exc. GST)
$ 36.49
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 14
$33.17
15 - 49
$32.59
50 +
$32.42
Related Products
Harting Ha-VIS pre Link HIFF Format Device Housings ...
Description:
Harting Ha-VIS pre Link HIFF Format Device Housings Harting Ha-VIS pre Link Han push-pull (V14) bulkhead mounted housings for HIFF RJ45 jack modules, available in rectangular black plastic and metal variants, suitable for mounting within devices or electrical cabinets Features ...
Under the brand name SIRIUS ACT, Siemens offers ...
Description:
Under the brand name SIRIUS ACT, Siemens offers a unique portfolio of pushbuttons and signaling devices with global product approvals in four modern design lines of rugged genuine metal and high-grade plasticAn innovative snap-on concept makes the task of installing ...
Commscope LC Quad Adapter LC quad coupling adapter ...
Description:
Commscope LC Quad Adapter LC quad coupling adapter with a singlemode configuration This LC quad coupling adapter has a blue UL-V0 thermoplastic housing a ceramic alignment sleeve and is flanged with built-in retention clips to aid panel mounting. The panel ...
The COMMSCOPE straight coupling receptacle has 25mm bayonet ...
Description:
The COMMSCOPE straight coupling receptacle has 25mm bayonet fixings and nickel-plated zinc die-cast body. It is supplied in a kit form consisting of a coupling receptacle, lock washer, nut and two protective caps.Note:Comm Scope has completed its acquisition of TE ...