Related Products
The StarTech Gigabit Ethernet fibre Media Converter with ...
Description:
The StarTech Gigabit Ethernet fibre Media Converter with a multimode transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fibre. Extend your network over longer distances or connect workstations to switches. • Compact standalone design• Wall mounting option for ...
The StarTech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode fibre Ethernet ...
Description:
The StarTech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode fibre Ethernet Media Converter SC - 550 m converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical signals. This Fibre Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations ...
These fully moulded RS-232 adaptor units help the ...
Description:
These fully moulded RS-232 adaptor units help the user to get that difficult peripheral device matched to their equipment quickly and easily without time consuming re-wiring. The adaptors are in-line mounting with female to male connections. The connectors are of ...
9-25 way adaptors in various configurations to meet ...
Description:
9-25 way adaptors in various configurations to meet your requirements. These fully moulded adaptors can be used to match up peripheral units with different connector sizes quickly and easily. Durability of 100 mating cycles. 300V operating voltage. Screw posts (SP) ...