Recently searched

    HARTING Han A Heavy Duty Power Connector Insert, 4 contacts, Female

    RS Stock No.:
    841-2066
    Mfr. Part No.:
    09200044711
    Manufacturer:
    HARTING
    HARTING
    View this category
    38 In Global stock for delivery within 10 working day(s)
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price (ex. GST) Each

    $80.18

    (exc. GST)

    $88.20

    (inc. GST)

    unitsPer unit
    1 - 99$80.18
    100 - 499$78.86
    500 +$76.93
    RS Stock No.:
    841-2066
    Mfr. Part No.:
    09200044711
    Manufacturer:
    HARTING
    COO (Country of Origin):
    DE

    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    DE

    Product Details

    Harting Han® 4 A Fibre Optic SC Modules and SC Connectors


    Han® 4 A fibre optic SC modules made from RAL 7032 (light grey) polycarbonate designed to accept 4 fibre optic SC connectors. Stock number 841-2063 is a male insert and stock number 841-2066 is a female insert which with centering ferrules. For SC contacts please see the following:
    Stock number 843-8765 is a male SC connector for GI fibre 50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm ceramic ferrule
    Stock number 862-5698 is a male SC connector for single mode fibre 9/125 μm
    Stock number 862-5694 is a male SC connector with quick assembly technique for 1mm POF
    Stock number 862-5691 is a male SC connector with crimp technique for 1mm POF



    Harting Range


    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Number of Contacts4
    TypeSC Fibre Insert
    SeriesHan A
    GenderFemale
    Number of Rows2
    Series Number92000
    Body OrientationStraight
    38 In Global stock for delivery within 10 working day(s)
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price (ex. GST) Each

    $80.18

    (exc. GST)

    $88.20

    (inc. GST)

    unitsPer unit
    1 - 99$80.18
    100 - 499$78.86
    500 +$76.93