Legrand 24 Port LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 1U

  • RS Stock No. 178-9294
  • Mfr. Part No. 0 321 62
  • Manufacturer Legrand
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

LCS³ equipped 19" optic drawer - sliding - 24 LC duplex multimode connectors for 48 fibres

Legrand cabling system LCS³ fibre optic - 19'' optic drawers
Equipped 19'' optic drawers:
Metal equipped 19'' optic drawers with 4 cable inputs, supplied with fastening kit, 1 PE Ø13.5 mm, coiling system and pigtail cassette
Panel and optic port marking on dedicated marking areas
Sliding:
End of travel stop with 30° tilting
Maximum capacity either:
24 ST and SC connectors
48 LC connectors
Depth 220 mm, height 1 U
24 LC duplex multimode connectors for 48 fibres

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC
4 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 235.74
(exc. GST)
$ 259.31
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$235.74
Related Products
RS Pro S09 Fibre Optic Patch Panels From ...
Description:
RS Pro S09 Fibre Optic Patch Panels From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. ...
RS Pro S01 Unloaded Fibre Optic Patch Panels ...
Description:
RS Pro S01 Unloaded Fibre Optic Patch Panels From trusted RS Pro brand, a robust unloaded 1U sliding patch panel designed to house up to 24 fibres The powder coated cold rolled steel panel can accommodate a wide range of ...
RS Pro S01 FC Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch ...
Description:
RS Pro S01 FC Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Panels From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of robust 1U sliding patch panels designed to house up to 24 fibres The powder coated cold rolled steel panels accommodate FC single ...
Huber+Suhner Fibreframe Lite Unpopulated Patch Panel The Fibreframe ...
Description:
Huber+Suhner Fibreframe Lite Unpopulated Patch Panel The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel constructed from robust solid steel supporting patch or splicing applications The unpopulated patch panel can accommodate up to 24 adapters for SC connectivity and up to ...