Recently searched

    Legrand 12 Port SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 1U

    RS Stock No.:
    178-9293
    Mfr. Part No.:
    0 321 61
    Manufacturer:
    Legrand
    Legrand
    View all Fibre Optic Patch Panels
    6 In Global stock for delivery within 10 working day(s)
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price (ex. GST) Each

    $252.82

    (exc. GST)

    $278.10

    (inc. GST)

    unitsPer unit
    1 - 4$252.82
    5 +$227.54
    RS Stock No.:
    178-9293
    Mfr. Part No.:
    0 321 61
    Manufacturer:
    Legrand
    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    Product Details

    LCS³ equipped 19" optic drawer - sliding - 12 SC duplex multimode connectors for 24 fibres


    Legrand cabling system LCS³ fibre optic - 19'' optic drawers
    Equipped 19'' optic drawers:
    Metal equipped 19'' optic drawers with 4 cable inputs, supplied with fastening kit, 1 PE Ø13.5 mm, coiling system and pigtail cassette
    Panel and optic port marking on dedicated marking areas
    Sliding:
    End of travel stop with 30° tilting
    Maximum capacity either:
    24 ST and SC connectors
    48 LC connectors
    Depth 220 mm, height 1 U
    12 SC duplex multimode connectors for 24 fibres



    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Connector TypeSC
    Number of Ports12
    Panel TypeSliding
    Single/MultimodeMultimode
    Simplex/DuplexDuplex
    Rack Height1U
    Depth220mm
    Width482.6mm
    6 In Global stock for delivery within 10 working day(s)
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price (ex. GST) Each

    $252.82

    (exc. GST)

    $278.10

    (inc. GST)

    unitsPer unit
    1 - 4$252.82
    5 +$227.54