Broadcom POF to POF Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 178-3037
  • Mfr. Part No. HFBR-4515Z
  • Manufacturer Broadcom
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

HFBR-0500 Series Plastic Optical Fibre Connectors

A range of Plastic Optical Fibre Connectors and accessories to complement Avago Technologies’ Versatile Link series of fibre optic transmitters and receivers.

Fibre Optic Accessories, Avago Technologies

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type POF to POF
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Colour Blue
Connector Type A POF
Connector Type B POF
11500 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s)
Price (ex. GST) Each (In a Bag of 500)
$ 1.10
(exc. GST)
$ 1.21
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
Per Bag*
500 +
$1.10
$550.00
*price indicative
Related Products
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard ...
Description:
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard commercial toolsHexagonal crimp width: 4.52 x 10 mmPre-fabricated convex front face ensures short polishing times and excellent optical propertiesCoupling suitable for multimode and single mode Insertion loss at couplings: 0.2 dBInsertion loss ...
SC to ST duplex adapter with a beige ...
Description:
SC to ST duplex adapter with a beige plastic housing and a metal alignment sleeve and stainless steel retention clip. Includes black plastic protective caps and covers. The SC to ST duplex adapter has a recommended panel cut out size ...
ST/SC duplex adapterPlastic caseWith ceramic ferrule for multimode ...
Description:
ST/SC duplex adapterPlastic caseWith ceramic ferrule for multimode and single mode or with phosphor bronze ferrule for multimodeFor snap-in or screw mounting.
Neutrik weatherproof IP65 couplers are designed to allow ...
Description:
Neutrik weatherproof IP65 couplers are designed to allow opticalCON QUAD and DUO type cables to be joined inline, they are IP65 rated when mated. OpticalCON DUO connectors are typically used for equipment connections, including audio, lighting and video applications, opticalCON ...