Fibre Testers

Filters

Viewing 1 - 20 of 22 products
Results per page
Description Price Cable Type Equipment Type Connector Type Wavelengths Resolution Interface Type Maximum Power Measurement Magnification Operation Test Distance Battery Type Battery Life Power Source Includes Diameter
RS Stock No. 111-0391
Mfr. Part No.180XL
BrandTempo
$338.75
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - - - - 7km AA 80 h Battery AA Batteries (2), Instruction Manual, Soft Carry Case, Visual Fault Locator 23mm
RS Stock No. 540-8308
Mfr. Part No.VISIFAULT
$697.00
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Locator Single Port 650nm - - - - 3 km, 4 km AA 80 h Battery Visual Fault Locator -
RS Stock No. 661-9023
Mfr. Part No.SFPOWERMETER
$2,267.00
Each
units
- Power Meter Fixed SC 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - AA 50 h Battery Case, SC Adapter -
RS Stock No. 661-9048
Mfr. Part No.FTK1000
$3,877.00
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Kit - 850 nm, 1300 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - AA 50 h Battery Case, Power Meter, 850 & 1300 Source -
RS Stock No. 563-986
Mfr. Part No.33-928
$1,065.21
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Power Meter Fixed SC, Fixed ST 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm - - +3dBm - - AAA 40 h, 360 h Battery Case, FC Adapter, Power Meter, SC Adapter, ST Adapter, User Manual, 33929 Source -
RS Stock No. 123-6404
Mfr. Part No.FTK1375
$8,917.00
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case -
RS Stock No. 324-9416
Mfr. Part No.VFF5
$492.79
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Locator Fixed FC, Fixed SC, Fixed ST 650nm - - - - 3 km, 4 km AA 80 h Battery Battery, Belt Clip, Holster, Lanyard, Rubber Port Cover, User Manual 32mm
RS Stock No. 123-6405
Mfr. Part No.FTK1475
$13,564.00
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case -
RS Stock No. 123-6402
Mfr. Part No.FI-500
$3,850.00
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case -
RS Stock No. 661-9041
Mfr. Part No.FTK2000
$5,819.00
Each
units
Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit - 1310 nm, 1550 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - AA 50 h Battery Case, Power Meter, 1310 & 1550 Source -
RS Stock No. 123-6397
Mfr. Part No.FQM-SFP-M
$7,697.00
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Locator SC, UPC Polish 850nm - - - - 1m AA 1500 Tests Battery (2) Battery, Carrying Case, Multimode Fiber Fault Locator Unit, Safety Instruction Manual, SC Adapter, Screw on Interchangeable SC Adapter, SimpliFiber Pro Optical Power Meter, UPC-UPC 2-Meter Patch Cord, 4-Language Quick Reference Guide -
RS Stock No. 111-0389
Mfr. Part No.FI100
BrandTempo
$962.41
Each
units
Fibre Optic Fibre Optic Locator - 1700nm - - +10dBm - - AAA - Battery AAA Batteries (2), Instruction Manual, Optical Identifier, Set of Adapter Heads (0.25 mm, Soft Carry Bag, Sun Shield, 0.9 mm, 2 mm, 3 mm) -
RS Stock No. 661-9032
Mfr. Part No.SFSINGLEMODESOURCE
$4,069.00
Each
units
Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit Fixed SC 1310nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - AA 30 h Battery AA Battery x 2, User Manual -
RS Stock No. 745-7567
Mfr. Part No.FPM-100-M
$3,894.00
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Kit SC 850nm - - - 200 1.5km AA x 2 1500 Tests Battery Case, LC Adapter -
RS Stock No. 702-3993
Mfr. Part No.33-931
$3,374.15
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Optical Power Meter Fixed SC, Fixed ST 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm - - +3dBm - - AAA 40 h, 360 h Battery - -
RS Stock No. 123-6403
Mfr. Part No.FI-525
$4,218.00
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, Cleaning Kit, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3642
Mfr. Part No.55500032
BrandTempo
$4,975.89
Each
units
Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit SC 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1650 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 196-8359
Mfr. Part No.GMFT-SM
BrandTempo
$2,679.79
Each
units
Fibre Optic Fibre Optic Kit Single Port 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm - - - - - - - - - -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3639
Mfr. Part No.55500027
BrandTempo
$2,659.46
Each
units
Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit SC 1310 nm, 1550 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 745-7576
Mfr. Part No.FQM-100-M-VFL
$4,409.00
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Kit SC 850nm - - - - 1.5km AA 1500 Tests Battery Case, SC/LC Test Reference Cord, SC/SC Test Reference Cord, Visual Fault Locator -