RS PRO LAN Test Equipment of Tracer

  • RS Stock No. 136-8578
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): TW
Product Details

The Tester including tracer, toner and cable tester with remote terminator
BNC to F female test cable
BNC to female test cable
Screw, Nylon bag, User's Manual

Specifications
Attribute Value
Cable Type BNC, F
Test Type Tracer
Tone Yes
Display Type LED
Power Source Battery
5 : Next working day (AU stock)
181 : 5 working days (Global stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 180.71
(exc. GST)
$ 198.78
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$180.71
Related Products
Greenlee 180XL visual fault locator allows the technician ...
Description:
Greenlee 180XL visual fault locator allows the technician to quickly and safely visually locate broken and pinched fibres, faulty connectors and bad splices. The long reach of the 180XL allows the technician to confirm fibre continuity up to distances of ...
A range of replacement probe tip adapters for ...
Description:
A range of replacement probe tip adapters for use with FI-500 FiberInspector Micro. Replacement tip for the FI-500 FiberInspector Micro UPC - Physical Contact TipFor FC, LC, SC and ST style bulkhead connectors.
The pocket-sized GDLS 350, GDLS 355 and GTP ...
Description:
The pocket-sized GDLS 350, GDLS 355 and GTP 240 Light Sources represent the latest design in stabilised light sources for accurate loss measurement. Standard NIST calibrated, Dual wavelength units or single wavelength unit (1490nm) are available for Multimode & Singlemode ...
Fluke Networks MMC-9-SCLC is a 9μm SC/LC Singlemode ...
Description:
Fluke Networks MMC-9-SCLC is a 9μm SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable. Connectors: 1 x SC single mode male, 1 x LC single mode maleConnector Type: SC/LC9 μmFor use with OptiFiber Pro OTDR and DTX-1800 OTDR.