Duplex ST-SC patch lead,50/125um 1m

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): PL
Product Details

Higher Bandwidth

Multimode fibre fully supports 850 nm (SX) serial 10 Gb/s applications over 300 m. An effective bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km at 850 nm under laser launch is ensured with conformance to the 850 nm Differential Mode Delay test method.,The assemblies are manufactured in accordance with the specifications defined within BS:7718.

0.35dB or less insertion loss
Enhanced bandwidth capability
LSZH sheath, complying with IEC332.1 and 332.3

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 1m
Propagation Mode Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A ST
Connector B SC
Core Diameter 50/125µm
Sheath Colour Orange
2 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 39.19
(exc. GST)
$ 43.11
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 14
$39.19
15 - 49
$38.32
50 +
$37.13
Related Products
Data Tuff PROFINET Type B, Cat 6A, 10 ...
Description:
Data Tuff PROFINET Type B, Cat 6A, 10 Gb/s, AWG 23(7), Stranded, Foil+ 85% Braid, No Halogen PUR Jacket
Huber+Suhner E2000 Singlemode & Multimode Pigtail Sets From ...
Description:
Huber+Suhner E2000 Singlemode & Multimode Pigtail Sets From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality fibre optic pigtail sets with E-2000 connectors The high performance E-2000 connectors have a latched push-pull mechanism and a spring loaded shutter fully protecting the 2.5mm ...
RS Pro Standard Fibre Patch Cords - ST ...
Description:
RS Pro Standard Fibre Patch Cords - ST to ST The RS Pro multimode, fibre optic cable has a straight tip (ST) to straight tip (ST) connector with a twist lock coupling that are easy to insert and remove The ...
RS Universal Fibre optic patch cords in standard ...
Description:
RS Universal Fibre optic patch cords in standard Duplex configurations featuring:- Polished ceramic ferrule ST connectorsST Duplex leads with colour coded strain reliefs to indicate signal pathInsertion loss given with every lead Lengths up to 10 metres Employs multimode 62.5/125 ...