Patchcord Multi Duplex LC-LC Violet 10m

  • RS Stock No. 121-3907
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro Duplex LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Patchcords

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC- LC fibre optic cable assemblies. These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit Ethernet and Ethernet. These multimode fibre patch cords have a core fibre size of 50/125 and are terminated with standard LC connectors at each end providing maximum optical performance. The OM4 duplex cables in this range have LSZH violet or aqua jackets and come in various lengths.

Features and Benefits

Low smoke zero halogen
900um / 600um tight buffer
REACH and RoHS material compliant
High optical performance

Applications

Data centres
Premises cabling in data networks, backbone, riser and horizontal
Supports video, data and voice

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 10m
Propagation Mode Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A LC
Connector B LC
Core Diameter 900µm
Sheath Colour Purple
22 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 46.75
(exc. GST)
$ 51.43
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
$46.75
10 - 49
$42.07
50 - 99
$39.73
100 - 249
$37.41
250 +
$35.09
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC- SC fibre optic cable assemblies. These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit Ethernet and Ethernet. These multimode fibre patch cords ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of SC- SC fibre optic cable assemblies. These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit Ethernet and Ethernet. These multimode fibre patch cords ...
Our RS Pro OM3 and OM2 optical fibre ...
Description:
Our RS Pro OM3 and OM2 optical fibre patch cords allow for new VCSEL based hardware and old legacy LED based hardware to co-exist over your system. They are considered the pinnacle of multimode fibre systems. • Low insertion loss• ...
Our RS Pro OM3 and OM2 optical fibre ...
Description:
Our RS Pro OM3 and OM2 optical fibre patch cords allow for new VCSEL based hardware and old legacy LED based hardware to co-exist over your system. They are considered the pinnacle of multimode fibre systems. • Low insertion loss• ...