Patchcord Multi Duplex LC-LC Violet 10m

  • RS Stock No. 121-3907
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro Duplex LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Patchcords

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC- LC fibre optic cable assemblies. These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit Ethernet and Ethernet. These multimode fibre patch cords have a core fibre size of 50/125 and are terminated with standard LC connectors at each end providing maximum optical performance. The OM4 duplex cables in this range have LSZH violet or aqua jackets and come in various lengths.

Features and Benefits

Low smoke zero halogen
900um / 600um tight buffer
REACH and RoHS material compliant
High optical performance

Applications

Data centres
Premises cabling in data networks, backbone, riser and horizontal
Supports video, data and voice

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 10m
Propagation Mode OM4 Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A LC
Connector B LC
Core Diameter 900µm
Sheath Colour Purple
37 In stock for delivery within 7 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 58.63
(exc. GST)
$ 64.49
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
$58.63
10 - 49
$54.52
50 - 99
$50.71
100 - 249
$47.79
250 +
$44.88
Related Products
RS Pro Duplex LC-LC OM3 Fibre Optic Patchcords ...
Description:
RS Pro Duplex LC-LC OM3 Fibre Optic Patchcords From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC- LC fibre optic cable assemblies These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit ...
RS Pro Duplex LC-SC OM4 Fibre Optic Patchcords ...
Description:
RS Pro Duplex LC-SC OM4 Fibre Optic Patchcords From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC- SC fibre optic cable assemblies These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit ...
Single mode patch cords are used for telecom ...
Description:
Single mode patch cords are used for telecom networks and also used for high speed metropolitan and access network The single mode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cabless. The OS2 enhanced patch cords are terminated with optimised connectors which ...
Fibre Patch Cords- LC to SC A range ...
Description:
Fibre Patch Cords- LC to SC A range of fibre optic cable assemblies that come supplied with LC-Duplex to SC-Duplex connectors They have a FRNC-LSZH (flame retardant, non-corrosive, low smoke, zero halogen) jacket and are availabe in a variety of ...