TE Connectivity LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

TE Connectivity LC Duplex Adaptors for SC Cut-Out

LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm.
Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and metal alignment sleeve.
Stock number 788-4511 is flangless with a beige UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and metal alignment sleeve.
Stock number 820-8218 is flanged with a blue UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and ceramic alignment sleeve.
Stock number 788-4515 is flanged with an electroless nickel plated die cast zinc housing and ceramic alignment sleeve.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC to LC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Colour Beige
Housing Material Plastic
Connector Type A LC
Series Number 6457567
59 : Next working day (AU stock)
89 : 5 working days (Global stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 13.92
(exc. GST)
$ 15.31
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 14
$13.92
15 - 49
$13.62
50 +
$13.22
Related Products
RS Pro LC Adapters From the trusted RS ...
Description:
RS Pro LC Adapters From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. ...
The COMMSCOPE straight coupling receptacle has 25mm bayonet ...
Description:
The COMMSCOPE straight coupling receptacle has 25mm bayonet fixings and nickel-plated zinc die-cast body. It is supplied in a kit form consisting of a coupling receptacle, lock washer, nut and two protective caps.Note:Comm Scope has completed its acquisition of TE ...
Molex Fibre Wall Enclosure - 601 Series 601 ...
Description:
Molex Fibre Wall Enclosure - 601 Series 601 series fibre management interface units for splicing and direct termination of ST and SC connections with multi-mode performance These 601 series fibre management interface units are wall mounting with a lockable hinged ...
Telegärtner TOC IP68 Outdoor Fibre Optic LC Duplex ...
Description:
Telegärtner TOC IP68 Outdoor Fibre Optic LC Duplex Plug Set TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic LC Duplex plug sets with nickel plated brass housings, black plastic body, zircona ferrule and plug according to IEC 61754-20 The multimode LC connector is ...