Ideal Networks

Data Cable & Network Test Equipment

Viewing 1 - 16 of 16 products
Compare selected 0/8
Display:
Price
(Price shown excludes GST)
Description
Part Details
  • $1,105.22Each
Ideal Networks Network Cable Tester Network Tester RJ45, Navitek NT
  • ClassificationCat5e
  • Equipment TypeNetwork Tester
  • Connector TypeRJ45
  • ToneYes
  • Power SourceBattery
See similar products in Network Cable Tester
  • $745.16Each
Ideal Networks VDV II PRO R158003 Video, Data & Voice Wiring Tester of Voice
  • Model NumberVDV II PRO
  • Cable TypeRJ12, RJ45
  • Test TypeVoice
  • Maximum Cable Length300m
  • ToneYes
See similar products in Video, Data & Voice Wiring Testers
  • $5,783.34Each
Ideal Networks Network Cable Tester Cable Tester RJ45, LanXPLORER PRO
  • Equipment TypeCable Tester
  • Connector TypeRJ45
  • Power SourceMains
  • Battery TypeNiMH
  • Display TypeLCD - Touch Screen
See similar products in Network Cable Tester
  • $341.17Each
Ideal Networks VDV II Plus R158002 Video, Data & Voice Wiring Tester of Voice
  • Model NumberVDV II Plus
  • Cable TypeRJ12, RJ45
  • Test TypeVoice
  • Maximum Cable Length300m
  • ToneYes
See similar products in Video, Data & Voice Wiring Testers
  • $262.05Each
Ideal Networks VDV II R158000 Video, Data & Voice Wiring Tester of Voice
  • Model NumberVDV II
  • Cable TypeRJ12, RJ45
  • Test TypeVoice
  • Maximum Cable Length300m
  • ToneYes
See similar products in Video, Data & Voice Wiring Testers
  • $926.28Each
Ideal Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment FiberMaster Power Meter, -60 → +3 dBm
  • Cable TypeSingle Mode & Multimode
  • Equipment TypePower Meter
  • Connector TypeFixed SC, Fixed ST
  • Wavelengths850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm
  • Maximum Power Measurement+3dBm
See similar products in Fibre Optic Test Equipment
  • $446.64Each
Ideal Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment VFF5 Fibre Optic Locator
  • Cable TypeSingle Mode & Multimode
  • Equipment TypeFibre Optic Locator
  • Connector TypeFixed FC, Fixed SC, Fixed ST
  • Wavelengths650nm
  • Operation Test Distance3 km, 4 km
See similar products in Fibre Optic Test Equipment
  • $182.30Each
Ideal Networks 158050 12 x RJ45 Remote Unit Kit for VDV II Range Voice, Data and Video Cable Verifier
  • Accessory Type12 x RJ45 Remote Unit Kit
  • For Use WithData and Video Cable Verifier, VDV II Range Voice
  • Model Number p158050
See similar products in Video, Data & Voice Wiring Tester Accessories
  • $125.20Each
  • $141.08Each
  • $343.57Each
  • $3,066.63Each
Ideal Networks FiberMaster Quad Fibre Optic Kit, -60 → +3 dBm
  • Cable TypeSingle Mode & Multimode
  • Equipment TypeFibre Optic Kit
  • Connector TypeFixed SC, Fixed ST
  • Wavelengths850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm
  • Maximum Power Measurement+3dBm
See similar products in Fibre Optic Test Equipment
  • $660.07Each
  • $349.73Each
  • $432.63Each
  • $193.86Each
Recently Searched
Frequently Asked Questions
Need help?
Call our Customer Services team on:
1300 656 636