Ideal Networks

Test & Measurement

Viewing 1 - 16 of 16 products
Compare selected 0/8
Display:
Price
(Price shown excludes GST)
Description
Part Details
  • $1,389.47Each
Ideal Networks Network Tester RJ45, Navitek NT
  • ClassificationCat5e
  • Equipment TypeNetwork Tester
  • Connector TypeRJ45
  • ToneYes
  • Power SourceBattery
See similar products in Network Testers
  • $822.16Each
Ideal Networks Cable Tester RJ12, RJ45, VDV II PRO
  • Equipment TypeCable Tester
  • Connector TypeRJ12, RJ45
  • ToneYes
  • Power SourceBattery
  • Battery Type9V
See similar products in Network Testers
  • $6,129.81Each
Ideal Networks Cable Tester RJ45, LanXPLORER PRO
  • Equipment TypeCable Tester
  • Connector TypeRJ45
  • Power SourceMains
  • Battery TypeNiMH
  • Display TypeLCD - Touch Screen
See similar products in Network Testers
  • $523.79Each
Ideal Networks Cable Tester RJ12, RJ45, VDV II Plus
  • Equipment TypeCable Tester
  • Connector TypeRJ12, RJ45
  • ToneYes
  • Power SourceBattery
  • Battery Type9V
See similar products in Network Testers
  • $289.13Each
Ideal Networks Cable Tester RJ12, RJ45, VDV II
  • Equipment TypeCable Tester
  • Connector TypeRJ12, RJ45
  • ToneYes
  • Power SourceBattery
  • Battery Type9V
See similar products in Network Testers
  • $1,065.21Each
Ideal Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment FiberMaster Power Meter, -60 → +3 dBm
  • Cable TypeSingle Mode & Multimode
  • Equipment TypePower Meter
  • Connector TypeFixed SC, Fixed ST
  • Wavelengths850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm
  • Maximum Power Measurement+3dBm
See similar products in Fibre Testers
  • $492.79Each
Ideal Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment VFF5 Fibre Optic Locator
  • Cable TypeSingle Mode & Multimode
  • Equipment TypeFibre Optic Locator
  • Connector TypeFixed FC, Fixed SC, Fixed ST
  • Wavelengths650nm
  • Operation Test Distance3 km, 4 km
See similar products in Fibre Testers
  • $201.14Each
Ideal Networks 158050 12 x RJ45 Remote Unit Kit for VDV II Range Voice, Data and Video Cable Verifier
  • Accessory Type12 x RJ45 Remote Unit Kit
  • For Use WithData and Video Cable Verifier, VDV II Range Voice
  • Model Number p158050
See similar products in Network Test & Measurement Accessories
  • $138.14Each
Ideal Networks Amplifier Probe Coaxial
  • Equipment TypeAmplifier Probe
  • Connector TypeCoaxial
  • ToneYes
  • Power SourceBattery
  • Battery Type9V
See similar products in Cable Avoidance Tools
  • $154.16Each
  • $379.08Each
Ideal Networks Network Tester, 150059
  • Equipment TypeNetwork Tester
  • Model Number p150059
See similar products in Network Testers
  • $3,374.15Each
Ideal Networks FiberMaster Quad Fibre Optic Kit, -60 → +3 dBm
  • Cable TypeSingle Mode & Multimode
  • Equipment TypeOptical Power Meter
  • Connector TypeFixed SC, Fixed ST
  • Wavelengths850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm
  • Maximum Power Measurement+3dBm
See similar products in Fibre Testers
  • $664.64Each
Ideal Networks Network Tester, 150050
  • Equipment TypeNetwork Tester
  • Model Number p150050
See similar products in Network Testers
  • $352.15Each
  • $435.62Each
  • $209.78Each
Recently Searched
Frequently Asked Questions
Need help?
Call our Customer Services team on:
1300 656 636