3M Female Scotchlok Connector, Scotchlok Series,, 3 Way Crimp Termination

  • RS Stock No. 218-8950
  • Mfr. Part No. ROUGE UR2 84437
  • Manufacturer 3M
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

Scotchlok® connectors and crimping tools

Range of terminal and shunt connectors for connectors on copper conductors.
Applications: telecommunications (all networks including ISDN and Numeris), low currents, alarm systems etc.
Uses the principle of self-stripping connection by the U-shaped metallic element.
Sealed UY connectors that provide perfect resistance to over-currents and overvoltage.
Connectors have been used by France Telecom since 1972 (part no.: 810918R) and are TQE2-certified.
The E9BM crimping tool is recommended for crimping UR2, UB2A and 211 connectors on conductors with a diameter of 0.8 or 0.9 mm.

//media.rs-online.com/t_line/LF161110-11.gif
//media.rs-online.com/t_line/LF161110-12.gif
Specifications
Attribute Value
Gender Female
Number of Ways 3
Mounting Type Cable Mount
Termination Method Crimp
Housing Material PP
Wire Size 26 → 19
Colour Red
Series Scotchlok
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch when stock is available
Price (ex. GST) 1 Box of 100
$ 68.18
(exc. GST)
$ 75.00
(inc. GST)
Box(es)
Per Box
Per unit*
1 - 9
$68.18
$0.682
10 - 49
$65.44
$0.654
50 +
$63.32
$0.633
*price indicative
Related Products
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP IEC 61754-7 ...
Description:
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP IEC 61754-7 standard plug sets with a nickel plated brass housing, nickel plated copper crimp sleeve, PPS ferrule and plastic beige (mulitimode) or green (APC/singlemode) fibre optic connectors.Stock number 878-2476 is an MPO male ...
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP IEC 61754-7 ...
Description:
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP IEC 61754-7 standard plug sets with a nickel plated brass housing, nickel plated copper crimp sleeve, PPS ferrule and plastic beige (mulitimode) or green (APC/singlemode) fibre optic connectors.Stock number 878-2476 is an MPO male ...
6 Pole Cat 3 single port right angle ...
Description:
6 Pole Cat 3 single port right angle PCB mount modular RJ11, RJ14 and RJ25 jacks with high temperature thermoplastic housings. These Cat 3 modular jacks are available as through hole or SMT mounting with nickel plated copper alloy shielding ...
6 Pole Cat 3 single port right angle ...
Description:
6 Pole Cat 3 single port right angle PCB mount modular RJ11, RJ14 and RJ25 jacks with high temperature thermoplastic housings. These Cat 3 modular jacks are available as through hole or SMT mounting with nickel plated copper alloy shielding ...