Hirose Female Telephone Connector, LX Series,, 12 Way Solder Termination

  • RS Stock No. 166-4894
  • Mfr. Part No. LX60-12S
  • Manufacturer Hirose
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): JP
Product Details

Receptacles

Ultra low profile Interface connectors with 2.0 mm mounting height

Shell stainless steel Low profile on the PCB
Strong construction
High contact reliability
Sequenced contact mating
Incorrect Insertion Prevention
Safety plug release

Interface Connector - Hirose LX

Ultra low-profile connector

Specifications
Attribute Value
Gender Female
Number of Ways 12
Mounting Type Surface Mount
Termination Method Solder
Contact Plating Gold
Contact Material Copper Alloy
Housing Material Synthetic Resin
Colour Black
Maximum Operating Temperature +70°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
Series LX
On back order for despatch 15/01/2020, delivery within 5 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) 1 Reel of 2000
$ 3,440.00
(exc. GST)
$ 3,784.00
(inc. GST)
Reel(s)
Per Reel
Per unit*
1 +
$3,440.00
$1.72
*price indicative
Related Products
One of the most widely used fibre optic ...
Description:
One of the most widely used fibre optic components, this industry-standard connector is suitable for use with both 50/125mm and 62.5/125mm multimode fibres. Use of ceramic ferrules results in much enhanced performance with lower insertion losses and rotational sensitivity. Two ...
LC connector kits with non pull-proof connectors for ...
Description:
LC connector kits with non pull-proof connectors for use with tight jacketed fibre cable. These tight jacketed LC connector kits are designed to allow the jacket and buffer to move together in order to prevent micro-bends and fibre breakage. The ...
A range of Strain Relief Hoods and Boots ...
Description:
A range of Strain Relief Hoods and Boots for use with RJ45 8P Plugs in a variety of colours:821-2958 RJ45 Retrofit Hood Blue821-2951 RJ45 Retrofit Hood Yellow821-2955 RJ45 Retrofit Hood Green821-2964 RJ45 Retrofit Hood Red111-8775 RJ45 Retrofit Hood Dark Grey111-8776 ...
From RS PRO, this robust waterproof RJ45 panel ...
Description:
From RS PRO, this robust waterproof RJ45 panel mounting socket is ideal for applications in challenging environments. With a robust bulkhead and screw on jam nut, the RJ45 connector can fit most panels, and incorporates a silicone O-ring to create ...