Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro Fibre Optic Kit 0.01 dB, -60 → +10 dBm

  • RS Stock No. 661-9032
  • Mfr. Part No. SFPSINGLEMODESOURCE
  • Manufacturer Fluke Networks
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

SimpliFiber Pro Optical Fibre Optic Tester

Provides optical power at 1310nm. The source is used with SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter for testing singlemode fibre optic cable.

Dual 1310//1500 FP laser emitter
Fixed SC optical connector

Supplied with

2xAA batteries and instruction sheet.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Cable Type Single Mode
Equipment Type Fibre Optic Kit
Connector Type Fixed SC
Wavelengths 1310nm
Resolution 0.01 dB
Interface Type USB
Maximum Power Measurement +10dBm
Battery Type AA
Battery Life 30 h
Power Source Battery
Includes AA Battery x 2, User Manual
Maximum Operating Temperature +50°C
Weight 278g
Minimum Output Power 8dBm
Height 142mm
Model Number p SimpliFiber Pro
Length 81mm
Width 41mm
Minimum Operating Temperature -10°C
Dimensions 81 x 41 x 142mm
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 16/12/2020, delivery within 1 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 4,069.00
(exc. GST)
$ 4,475.90
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$4,069.00
Related Products
FI-1000-KIT USB Fiber Inspection Video plus tip set ...
Description:
FI-1000-KIT USB Fiber Inspection Video plus tip set USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe for Versiv products (Fiber Inspector Pro, Certi Fiber Pro, Opti Fiber Pro, DSX Cable Analyzer and One Touch AT Network Assistant) and Tip Set (LC, FC/SC Bulkhead, ...
Netscout Link Runner AT 2000 Extended Test Kit ...
Description:
Netscout Link Runner AT 2000 Extended Test Kit Link Runner™ AT Network Auto-Tester provides quick and complete copper and fibre optic network connectivity testing This rugged, hand held network tester speeds troubleshooting and reporting with a complete one-button Autotest and ...
The Netscout Ether Scope nXG Portable Network Expert ...
Description:
The Netscout Ether Scope nXG Portable Network Expert is a multi technology all in one handheld network tester that enables engineers and technicians to get more work done faster from deployment to maintenance and documentation of their ever changing Wi-Fi ...
The Netscout Smart Wired Network Tester simplifies network ...
Description:
The Netscout Smart Wired Network Tester simplifies network validation and configuration of copper and fibber Ethernet networks, streamlining workflows by combining essential functions of installation and triage in a single and ruggedized unit Displays switch name and model Displays switch ...