Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro Fibre Optic Kit 0.01 dB, -60 +10 dBm

  • RS Stock No. 661-9032
  • Mfr. Part No. SFPSINGLEMODESOURCE
  • Manufacturer Fluke Networks
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

SimpliFiber Pro Optical Fibre Optic Tester

Provides optical power at 1310nm. The source is used with SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter for testing singlemode fibre optic cable.

Dual 1310//1500 FP laser emitter
Fixed SC optical connector

Supplied with

2xAA batteries and instruction sheet.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Cable Type Single Mode
Equipment Type Fibre Optic Kit
Connector Type Fixed SC
Wavelengths 1310nm
Resolution 0.01 dB
Interface Type USB
Maximum Power Measurement +10dBm
Battery Type AA
Battery Life 30 h
Power Source Battery
Includes AA Battery x 2, User Manual
Width 41mm
Length 81mm
Dimensions 81 x 41 x 142mm
Minimum Operating Temperature -10°C
Height 142mm
Model Number p SimpliFiber Pro
Weight 278g
Minimum Output Power 8dBm
Maximum Operating Temperature +50°C
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 08/04/2020, delivery within 1 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 3,901.70
(exc. GST)
$ 4,291.87
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$3,901.70
Related Products
USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe for Versiv products ...
Description:
USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe for Versiv products (Fiber Inspector Pro, Certi Fiber Pro, Opti Fiber Pro, DSX Cable Analyzer and One Touch AT Network Assistant) and Tip Set (LC, FC/SC Bulkhead, 125 and 2.5mm Universal Tips in a Box). ...
The Verification Kits are for contractors and network ...
Description:
The Verification Kits are for contractors and network technicians who install and maintain multimode premises networks Verify optical loss and power levels at 850 nm and 1300 nm, inspect fiber end-faces, locate cable faults, connector problems and polarity issues. Kit ...
The Fluke Networks Fiber Quick Map is an ...
Description:
The Fluke Networks Fiber Quick Map is an enterprise fiber troubleshooter that quickly and efficiently locates connections and breaks in multimode fiber VFLs work well for exposed lengths of fibre near a patch panel by illuminating bad connections and breaks. ...
Link Runner™ AT Network Auto-Tester provides quick and ...
Description:
Link Runner™ AT Network Auto-Tester provides quick and complete copper and fibre optic network connectivity testing This rugged, hand held network tester speeds troubleshooting and reporting with a complete one-button Autotest and zero-touch Link-Live cloud reporting. The Autotest performs your ...