Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment FTK1375 Fiber Inspection Scope

  • RS Stock No. 123-6404
  • Mfr. Part No. FTK1375 4812151
  • Manufacturer Fluke Networks
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

Multimode Fiber Verification Kit with FI-500 FiberInspector Micro

The Verification Kits are for contractors and network technicians who install and maintain multimode premises networks. Verify optical loss and power levels at 850 nm and 1300 nm, inspect fiber end-faces, locate cable faults, connector problems and polarity issues. Kit includes FI-500 FiberInspector Micro.

Features and Benefits FI-500

PortBright™ a built-in flashlight illuminates dark areas and dense panels
AutoFocus for stable images in few seconds
Large display to view single-mode and multimode fiber endfaces
Includes 4 UPC tips (LC, SC, 1.25 mm and 2.50 mm)
APC tips available

FI-500 is designed to simplify the inspection process. The built-in PortBright flashlight helps you find the right port or cable. The small-profile probe fits into tight spots, and features push button controls for simple operation. AutoFocus provides a sharp view of the endface in a few seconds. While the pause button freezes the image on the crisp 320 x 240 display for more detailed inspection.

FI-500 FiberInspector Micro fills the gap between a manual scope and a fully automated inspection scope. It has the simplicity and practicality of a manual inspection scope, but with advanced features to reduce troubleshooting and inspection time.

Accessories:

874-1327, 874-1314, 874-1324, 123-6401, 874-1368, 874-1377, 661-9098, 661-9089, 661-9091, 123-6402, 123-6403 and 811-8601

Supplied with

FI-500 with SimpliFiber Pro Multimode PMLS kit (consists of FI-500, SF Pro Power Meter with SC Connector, SF Pro MM Source, Carrying Case, NFA-LC, NFA-ST, VisiFault and two FindFibers

Specifications
Attribute Value
Cable Type Single Mode & Multimode
Equipment Type Fiber Inspection Scope
Connector Type FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST
Magnification 200
Battery Type NiMH
Battery Life 2 h
Power Source Battery, Mains
Includes AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case
Weight 230 (Probe and Display)g
Model Number p FTK1375
Length 46 (Probe) mm, 72 (Display) mm
Width 43 (Display) mm, 44 (Probe) mm
Height 100 (Display) mm, 140 (Probe) mm
Minimum Operating Temperature 0°C
Maximum Operating Temperature +40°C
Dimensions 46 x 44 x 140 (Probe) mm, 72 x 43 x 100 (Display) mm
Plug Type US
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 26/03/2020, delivery within 1 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
Was $8,779.49
$ 8,231.00
(exc. GST)
$ 9,054.10
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$8,231.00
Related Products
Greenlee 180XL visual fault locator allows the technician ...
Description:
Greenlee 180XL visual fault locator allows the technician to quickly and safely visually locate broken and pinched fibres, faulty connectors and bad splices The long reach of the 180XL allows the technician to confirm fibre continuity up to distances of ...
Fiber Quick Map™ Kit with Simpli Fiber Pro ...
Description:
Fiber Quick Map™ Kit with Simpli Fiber Pro featuring all the items in the FOS-100-M plus Simpli Fiber Pro-optical power meter and SC adapter Fiber Quick Map™ fills the gap between a VFL and an OTDR.The model has the simplicity ...
The VFF5 visual Fault Finder is a light ...
Description:
The VFF5 visual Fault Finder is a light source used to locate breaks and bad connections in fibre optic cables It is ideal to verify continuity, test and find breaks in LAN's, fibre data links and loops. Finds breaks, faulty ...
MicrOTDR™ provides fast, easy, and accurate identification of ...
Description:
MicrOTDR™ provides fast, easy, and accurate identification of loss points/faults and length for multimode and singlemode fibre optic cable Using 1310 nm laser OTDR technology, MicrOTDR takes less than 6 seconds to identify the distance to 6 optical events, plus ...