Telegartner T-ST Multimode, Single Mode Fibre Optic Adapter 125μm Fibre Size, 0.4dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 206-5217
  • Mfr. Part No. J08080B0007
  • Manufacturer Telegartner
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

T-ST and T-SC Plug Connectors

Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleeves
On-site assembly with standard commercial tools
Hexagonal crimp width: 4.52 x 10 mm
Pre-fabricated convex front face ensures short polishing times and excellent optical properties
Coupling suitable for multimode and single mode

Insertion loss at couplings: 0.2 dB
Insertion loss at connectors: 0.4 dB
Colour of SC connector/ coupling housing: blue
SC couplings with plastic housing including self-cutting screws (snap or click-in mounting)
ST couplings with metal housing
Cable connection Ø: 2.6 → 3 mm

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series T-ST
Connector Type T-ST
Single/Multimode Multimode, Single Mode
Fibre Size 125µm
Insertion Loss 0.4dB
Colour Blue
On back order for despatch 23/09/2020, delivery within 5 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 28.14
(exc. GST)
$ 30.95
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$28.14
Related Products
SC Adaptors Used to mate two connectors together ...
Description:
SC Adaptors Used to mate two connectors together in a distribution panel or wall box Ceramic alignment sleeve Audible locking mechanism and pull proof design Used to mate two connectors together in a distribution panel or wall box Ceramic alignment ...
Inter Series Fibre Optic Adaptors Panel mounting, metal ...
Description:
Inter Series Fibre Optic Adaptors Panel mounting, metal body, inter-series fibre adaptors for rapid conversion between common connector types The zinc die-cast casings are rugged and stable providing a greater reliability than plastic housed versions. Ideal for test, instrumentation and ...
Commscope LC Quad Adapter LC quad coupling adapter ...
Description:
Commscope LC Quad Adapter LC quad coupling adapter with a singlemode configuration This LC quad coupling adapter has a blue UL-V0 thermoplastic housing a ceramic alignment sleeve and is flanged with built-in retention clips to aid panel mounting. The panel ...
RS Pro LC Multi Mode Field Installable Connectors ...
Description:
RS Pro LC Multi Mode Field Installable Connectors From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC field installable connectors (FIC) These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior ...