LC-ST patchlead OM1 Duplex Orange 1m

  • RS Stock No. 536-7336
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

Patch Lead, 62.5 / 125 μm

3 mm patch lead with orange LSOH sheath
MTRJ as Mini Zip version
OM1 fibre quality
Split length 15 cm ±5 cm

Note

  Each patch cable has a test certificate and is provided with an ID number

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 1m
Propagation Mode Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A LC
Connector B ST
Core Diameter 62.5/125µm
Sheath Colour Orange
56 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 33.28
(exc. GST)
$ 36.61
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 14
$33.28
15 - 49
$32.46
50 +
$31.59
Related Products
RS Pro Fibre Optic Patch Cable Assemblies Our ...
Description:
RS Pro Fibre Optic Patch Cable Assemblies Our RS Pro OM3 and OM2 optical fibre patch cords allow for new VCSEL based hardware and old legacy LED based hardware to co-exist over your system They are considered the pinnacle of ...
Patch Lead, 625 / 125 μm 3 mm ...
Description:
Patch Lead, 625 / 125 μm 3 mm patch lead with orange LSOH sheathMTRJ as Mini Zip versionOM1 fibre quality Split length 15 cm ±5 cm Note Each patch cable has a test certificate and is provided with an ID ...
RS Pro Fibre Optic Patch Cable Assemblies Our ...
Description:
RS Pro Fibre Optic Patch Cable Assemblies Our RS Pro OM3 and OM2 optical fibre patch cords allow for new VCSEL based hardware and old legacy LED based hardware to co-exist over your system They are considered the pinnacle of ...