Fluke Networks TS100 LAN Test Equipment

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

Fluke TS90 & TS100

These easy-to-use testers are the equivalent of a three-in-one tool kit: a fault locator, a cable and wire manager and a tone generator with SmartTone™ technology.

Works on any multiple core (2+) cable up to 760m (TS90) or 914m (TS100)
Instantly measures distance to open-circuit or any fault from one end of any cable pair
Patented SmartTone™ tone generator positively identifies pair
Measures cable distance on reel
Displays distance reading rather than waveform
Large LED screen
High voltage detection
Moisture-proof
One-button operation
Auto power-off after 5 minute disconnection

Standards

CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 1010.1-92, CSA-C22.2 No. 1010.1B-97, UL/ANSI 3111-1

Supplied with

BNC to alligator clips adaptor

Cable Fault Finders

Specifications
Attribute Value
Model Number FLUKE TS100
Cable Type Coaxial
Maximum Cable Length 3000ft
Tone Yes
Power Source Battery
Battery Type AA
Dimensions 188 x 70 x 38mm
Weight 450g
Minimum Operating Temperature 0°C
Height 38mm
Maximum Operating Temperature +55°C
Length 188mm
Width 70mm
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 26/08/2020, delivery within 1 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 569.00
(exc. GST)
$ 625.90
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$569.00
Related Products
FI-500TP-APC Tip Set for FI-500 A range of ...
Description:
FI-500TP-APC Tip Set for FI-500 A range of replacement probe tip adapters for the FI-500 Fiber Inspector Micro Set of 4 angles physical contact tips suitable for most APC applications. Features and Benefits Includes 4 APC - Angled physical contact ...
FI-500TP Bulkhead Fiber Probe Tip Adapter A range ...
Description:
FI-500TP Bulkhead Fiber Probe Tip Adapter A range of replacement probe tip adapters for use with FI-500 Fiber Inspector Micro Features and Benefits Replacement tip for the FI-500 Fiber Inspector Micro UPC - Physical Contact Tip For FC, LC, SC ...
SMC-9-SCLC Singlemode Launch Cable Fluke Networks MMC-9-SCLC is ...
Description:
SMC-9-SCLC Singlemode Launch Cable Fluke Networks MMC-9-SCLC is a 9μm SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable Connectors: 1 x SC single mode male, 1 x LC single mode male Connector Type: SC/LC9 μm For use with Opti Fiber Pro OTDR and DTX-1800 ...
Multimode Fiber Verification Kit with FI-500 Fiber Inspector ...
Description:
Multimode Fiber Verification Kit with FI-500 Fiber Inspector Micro The Verification Kits are for contractors and network technicians who install and maintain multimode premises networks Verify optical loss and power levels at 850 nm and 1300 nm, inspect fiber end-faces, ...