RS PRO Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 12 Ports Populated, 1U

  • RS Stock No. 121-3966
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro S07 Fibre Optic Patch Panels

From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. The patch panels in this range can incorporate SC duplex single-mode and multimode adapters providing flexible installation solutions. Apart from part number 1213965 which is unloaded. The patch panels feature integrated strength tie positions and include a removable rear plate allowing the use of steel tape Armoured Cable.

Features and Benefits

Multiple adapter options
Fits standard 19” racks
45° open working angle
Up to 24 fibres in 1U

Applications

Indoor applications
Data centres
Telecommunication networks
Premise
Data communication

Specifications
Attribute Value
Number of Populated Ports 12
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Rack Height 1U
Dimensions 44 x 482 x 205mm
Depth 205mm
Height 44mm
Width 482mm
Stock check temporarily unavailable - call for stock availability
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 130.36
(exc. GST)
$ 143.40
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
$130.36
10 - 49
$125.80
50 - 99
$121.45
100 - 249
$117.91
250 +
$114.30
Related Products
The panels have 16 x 24mm holes to ...
Description:
The panels have 16 x 24mm holes to accept the XLR-format feedthrough connectors with options of threaded M3x050 or #4-40 UNC mounting bushes. A connector labelling strip is located on the front and a cable strain-relief bar is fitted at ...
Moses & Mitchell Midi-Musa HDTV Video Patch Bay ...
Description:
Moses & Mitchell Midi-Musa HDTV Video Patch Bay Moses & Mitchell DVMM Midi MUSA-BNC high definition video patch bay, high definition video processing requires a signal path capable of handling in excess of 30 GHz. This Mosses & Mitchell 75 ...
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide ...
Description:
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming. Din Rail mounting Top and ...
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide ...
Description:
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming. Din Rail mounting Top and ...