RS PRO Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 24 Ports Populated, 1U

  • RS Stock No. 121-3962
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro S03 Fibre Optic Patch Panels

From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. The patch panels in this range can incorporate SC simplex, LC duplex and E2000 adapters providing flexible installation solutions. The patch panels feature integrated strength tie positions and include a removable rear plate allowing the use of steel tape Armoured Cable.

Features and Benefits

Multiple adapter options
Fits standard 19” racks
45° open working angle
Up to 48 fibres in 1U

Applications

Indoor applications
Data centres
Telecommunication networks
Premise
Data communication

Specifications
Attribute Value
Number of Populated Ports 24
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Rack Height 1U
Dimensions 44 x 482 x 205mm
Depth 205mm
Height 44mm
Width 482mm
On back order for despatch 06/11/2020, delivery within 7 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 1,274.90
(exc. GST)
$ 1,402.39
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
$1,274.90
10 - 49
$1,230.28
50 - 99
$1,187.61
100 - 249
$1,153.28
250 +
$1,117.88
Related Products
The panels have 16 x 24mm holes to ...
Description:
The panels have 16 x 24mm holes to accept feedthrough and other XLR-format connectors with options of threaded M3x050 or #4-40 UNC mounting bushes. A connector labelling strip is located on the front and a cable strain-relief bar is fitted ...
Rapid Net Fibre LC Multimode Loom Rapid Net ...
Description:
Rapid Net Fibre LC Multimode Loom Rapid Net Fibre is pre-terminated offering LC connectivity with Multimode cable Each cassette fits into the Rapid Net panels, which accept up to 4 cassettes in 1U of horizontal space, achieving a maximum of ...
MTP Cassettes A range of MTP cassette mosules ...
Description:
MTP Cassettes A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure transition between MTP and LC or SC discreet connectors They are used to interconnect MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high ...
DIN rail splice box of the FDX 20 ...
Description:
DIN rail splice box of the FDX 20 series, equipped with 12x LC duplex couplings, fully assembled and ready for splicing, with pre-assembled 900 μm pigtails (OM2) and splice holder (for separately sold shrink und crimp splice protection) on a ...