RS PRO OM4 Multi Mode Fibre Optic Cable LC to SC 900μm 3m

  • RS Stock No. 121-3940
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro Duplex LC-SC OM4 Fibre Optic Patchcords

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC- SC fibre optic cable assemblies. These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit Ethernet and Ethernet. These multimode fibre patch cords have a core fibre size of 50/125 and are terminated with standard LC and SC connectors, providing maximum optical performance. The OM4 duplex cables in this range have LSZH violet or aqua jackets and come in various lengths.

Features and Benefits

Low smoke zero halogen
900um / 600um tight buffer
REACH and RoHS material compliant
High optical performance

Applications

Data centres
Premises cabling in data networks, backbone, riser and horizontal
Supports video, data and voice

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 3m
Propagation Mode OM4 Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A LC
Connector B SC
Core Diameter 900µm
Sheath Colour Blue
44 In stock for delivery within 7 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 29.78
(exc. GST)
$ 32.76
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
$29.78
10 - 49
$27.73
50 - 99
$25.80
100 - 249
$24.29
250 +
$22.81
Related Products
Commscope Fibre Optic Patch Cable - Twin Zip, ...
Description:
Commscope Fibre Optic Patch Cable - Twin Zip, SC Duplex to SC Duplex, Multimode From Commscope range of fibre optic OM1 and OM2 Twin Zip SC duplex to SC duplex multimode patch cables The fibre optic assemblies have a 2.5 ...
Higher Bandwidth Multimode fibre fully supports 850 nm ...
Description:
Higher Bandwidth Multimode fibre fully supports 850 nm (SX) serial 10 Gb/s applications over 300 m An effective bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km at 850 nm under laser launch is ensured with conformance to the 850 nm Differential Mode Delay test ...
Commscope Fibre Optic Patch Cable - Twin Zip, ...
Description:
Commscope Fibre Optic Patch Cable - Twin Zip, ST-Style to ST Style, Duplex, Multimode From Commscope, a range of fibre optic OM1 and OM2 Twin Zip ST to ST duplex multimode patch cables The ST to ST 2.5 mm bayonet ...
Fibre Patch Cords- LC to SC A range ...
Description:
Fibre Patch Cords- LC to SC A range of fibre optic cable assemblies that come supplied with LC-Duplex to SC-Duplex connectors They have a FRNC-LSZH (flame retardant, non-corrosive, low smoke, zero halogen) jacket and are availabe in a variety of ...