Startech SFPCMM3M Transceiver Multi Mode

  • RS Stock No. 138-5555
  • Mfr. Part No. SFPCMM3M
  • Manufacturer Startech
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): TW
Product Details

SFPCMM3M Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M

The SFPCMM3M is a Cisco compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable thats designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected through SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) ports. This copper SFP+ cable is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.Designed for high-speed performance, this low-power, low-latency SFP+ cable is a cost-effective alternative to fibre-optic cable assemblies, supporting short-distance applications such as point-to-point in-rack network switch or server connections.StarTech.com SFP CablesAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ cables are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of direct-attach SFP cables and SFP modules, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Features & Benefits

Complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards Low power consumption of less than .5 W Hot-swappable 100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M guaranteed StarTech.com SFP cables are backed by a lifetime warranty Uses a cost-effective cabling alternative to fibre-optic setups

Applications

Use in 10Gb Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications Point-to-point in-rack and across rack network switch/server connections (Storage Area Networks (SAN), Network Attached Storage (NAS), Storage Servers, etc.)

Whats in the package?

3m SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) Twinax Cable

SFP Cable

2 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 206.53
(exc. GST)
$ 227.18
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$206.53
Related Products
This boosted HDMI cables are made from Oxygen ...
Description:
This boosted HDMI cables are made from Oxygen Free Copper(OFC) providing a high quality connection between devices The cables are active boosted to achieve a larger distribution of up to 50 metres (depending on model bought). Supports resolutions of 1080P ...
These low profile VGA populated cables are high-quality ...
Description:
These low profile VGA populated cables are high-quality low profile VGA cables designed for use in high visible areas or areas with limited space The VGA cable can be used for video signal connection of PC or Laptops to projectors ...
A high performing HDMI cable is ideal for ...
Description:
A high performing HDMI cable is ideal for use with mobile phones and other portable devices This high-quality cable features Full HD and 4k ultra HD support.It has been designed with a quality in mind and made of durable materials ...
HDMI (High Definition Multimedia Interface) is a specification ...
Description:
HDMI (High Definition Multimedia Interface) is a specification that combines video and audio into a single digital interface for use with DVD players, digital television (DTV) players, set-top boxes, and other audiovisual devices HDMI supports standard, enhanced, or high-definition video ...