Startech SFPCMM3M Transceiver Multi Mode

  • RS Stock No. 138-5555
  • Mfr. Part No. SFPCMM3M
  • Manufacturer Startech
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): TW
Product Details

SFPCMM3M Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M

The SFPCMM3M is a Cisco compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable thats designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected through SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) ports. This copper SFP+ cable is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.Designed for high-speed performance, this low-power, low-latency SFP+ cable is a cost-effective alternative to fibre-optic cable assemblies, supporting short-distance applications such as point-to-point in-rack network switch or server connections.StarTech.com SFP CablesAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ cables are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of direct-attach SFP cables and SFP modules, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Features & Benefits

Complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards Low power consumption of less than .5 W Hot-swappable 100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M guaranteed StarTech.com SFP cables are backed by a lifetime warranty Uses a cost-effective cabling alternative to fibre-optic setups

Applications

Use in 10Gb Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications Point-to-point in-rack and across rack network switch/server connections (Storage Area Networks (SAN), Network Attached Storage (NAS), Storage Servers, etc.)

Whats in the package?

3m SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) Twinax Cable

SFP Cable

2 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 206.53
(exc. GST)
$ 227.18
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$206.53
Related Products
This HDMI Switch routes high definition video (in ...
Description:
This HDMI Switch routes high definition video (in multiple resolutions up to 1080p) and digital audio from any one of the two/three sources to display unit The inputs accommodate the simultaneous connection of two/three high definition video sources, such as ...
This boosted HDMI cables are made from Oxygen ...
Description:
This boosted HDMI cables are made from Oxygen Free Copper(OFC) providing a high quality connection between devices The cables are active boosted to achieve a larger distribution of up to 50 metres (depending on model bought). Supports resolutions of 1080P ...
VGA cables, designed for use with monitors, personal ...
Description:
VGA cables, designed for use with monitors, personal computer, TV screens or laptops These VGA cables are designed with an HD-15 connector (male) that carry analog video signals (no audio) and support high & low screen resolution. Flylead free wire ...
A high performing HDMI cable is ideal for ...
Description:
A high performing HDMI cable is ideal for use with mobile phones and other portable devices This high-quality cable features Full HD and 4k ultra HD support.It has been designed with a quality in mind and made of durable materials ...