Lapp M12 → M16 Cable Gland Adapter, Nickel Plated Brass

  • RS Stock No. 664-4495
  • Mfr. Part No. 52104450
  • Manufacturer Lapp
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

Skintop Nickel Plated Brass Enlargers - Metric

The Skindicht ME-M Enlargers enable the use of cable glands with larger outer threads than the existing threaded holes on machinery, devices and housings.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Type Enlarger
Interior Thread Size M16
Exterior Thread Size M12
Material Nickel Plated Brass
Minimum Operating Temperature -60°C
Maximum Operating Temperature +200°C
Colour Metallic
Thread Size M12 → M16
On back order for despatch 13/10/2020, delivery within 7 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) 1 Bag of 5
Was $11.09
$ 9.37
(exc. GST)
$ 10.31
(inc. GST)
Bag(s)
Per Bag
Per unit*
1 - 4
$9.37
$1.874
5 - 9
$9.21
$1.842
10 +
$8.98
$1.796
*price indicative
Related Products
Low Halogen Adaptors Supplied in bags of 5, ...
Description:
Low Halogen Adaptors Supplied in bags of 5, these low halogen nylon 66 adaptors have a working temperature between -10°C to +90°C and a UL94 V2 flammability rating. They are ideal for converting a metric gland connection to PG connections ...
Ex-System ATEX Accessories Ex-System Conduit to Steel tube ...
Description:
Ex-System ATEX Accessories Ex-System Conduit to Steel tube adaptors Stainless steel jubilee clip connection to the steel tube Easy push-in installation Pre-installed safety clip AFN2Fits any type of conduit profile(T and G)Re-opening for safety reasons only with a screwdriver Temperature ...
The COMMSCOPE straight coupling receptacle has 25mm bayonet ...
Description:
The COMMSCOPE straight coupling receptacle has 25mm bayonet fixings and nickel-plated zinc die-cast body. It is supplied in a kit form consisting of a coupling receptacle, lock washer, nut and two protective caps.Note:Comm Scope has completed its acquisition of TE ...
TE Connectivity LC Duplex Adaptors for SC Cut-Out ...
Description:
TE Connectivity LC Duplex Adaptors for SC Cut-Out LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm. ...