Molex Premise Networks PowerCat Series Cat5e 24 Port RJ45 RJ Patch Panel UTP 1U Grey

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

Cat 5e Panels

RJ45 port Category 5e panels with KATT IDC termination blocks
Internally wired to 568B sequence
Colour coded blocks
Panels include cable management, cable ties, identification strips and mounting hardware
For punchdown tool see Punchdown IDC Tooling

Specifications
Attribute Value
Colour Grey
Stock check temporarily unavailable - call for stock availability
Price (ex. GST) Each
Was $237.59
$ 146.26
(exc. GST)
$ 160.89
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$146.26
Related Products
Economy Patch Panel A very cost effective 19in ...
Description:
Economy Patch Panel A very cost effective 19in rack mounting 48-way audio patch panel with 1/4 in. stereo jack sockets both front and rear. See stock no. 464-656 for suitable stereo plug48 Clearly identified balanced channels in one rack Metal ...
XLR Patch Panels A high quality range of ...
Description:
XLR Patch Panels A high quality range of 19 inch, 2U rack mount patch panels available either unpopulated to take Neutrik’s universal housing FDL1/MDL1 chassis connectors or fitted with a selected combination of 3-pole male and female connectors Panels have ...
DIN rail splice box of the FDX 20 ...
Description:
DIN rail splice box of the FDX 20 series, equipped with 6x ST duplex couplings, fully assembled and ready for splicing, with pre-assembled 900 μm pigtails (OM2) and splice holder (for separately sold shrink und crimp splice protection) on a ...
Sliding Patch Panels - SC/ST 19in 1U metal ...
Description:
Sliding Patch Panels - SC/ST 19in 1U metal patch panel Pre-loaded with multimode adaptors and splice cartridge19in. angled bracket, screw connection and cable support included Drawer can be removed for splice work or hung at a 45° angle Cable entry ...