Hirose RJ45 RJ Connector Hood

  • RS Stock No. 918-9975
  • Mfr. Part No. TM41W-P
  • Manufacturer Hirose
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): JP
Product Details

Hirose TM41 Series IP67 RJ45 Connector Hoods

From Hirose, a range of IP67 weather resistant hoods. These RJ connector hoods have a duel lock feature which prevents miss-mating and unmating. The hoods are manufactured from a weather resistant plastic and have a robust bayonet lock. They have a 6.8 mm outside diameter cable acceptance and are intended for use with the Hirose TM21 series of connectors, see part number 436-1387 typically.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Interface Type RJ45
23 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 42.44
(exc. GST)
$ 46.68
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 4
$42.44
5 - 9
$41.25
10 - 24
$40.04
25 - 49
$38.84
50 +
$37.46
Related Products
Hirose HR43 Series Bayonet Lock Water Resistant Connectors ...
Description:
Hirose HR43 Series Bayonet Lock Water Resistant Connectors Hirose HR43 series of connectors offer advanced reliability for railway applications and other harsh environments The cable-mounted plug and panel mount jack allow an in-line connection, with a current handling capacity of ...
ST® connectors for multimode fibres ST I polymer ...
Description:
ST® connectors for multimode fibres ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.Plug ...
FC/PC connectors for single-mode fibres FC/PC connector with ...
Description:
FC/PC connectors for single-mode fibres FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 28 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical ...
Accessories for Han-Port modules Grey plastic blind plate, ...
Description:
Accessories for Han-Port modules Grey plastic blind plate, 878 mm x 50.9 mm with a 75 x 45 mm space to fit a connector, switch, etc. Pack of 20 identification labels for Han-Port modules. The Han-Modular series is a system ...