RS PRO RJ11 Socket/9 Way D Plug Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 625-6192
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): TW
Product Details

Standard Data Adaptors

Standard adapters which allow interfacing between 9 way and 25 way 'D' connectors with RJ11 and RJ45 data connections. Each adapter includes and RJ11 or RJ45 socket module with colour coded wire terminations to crimp contacts. Contacts can be loaded as required into a 9 way or 25 way 'D' connector plug or socket supplied with each adapter as specified. Grey adapter covers are provided with assembly screws and captive jack screws. All models are highly reliable and excellent quality.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Type Adapter
Interface Type RJ11 Socket/9 Way D Plug
Length 45mm
Width 28mm
Depth 18mm
On back order for despatch 23/06/2020, delivery within 5 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 10.77
(exc. GST)
$ 11.85
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 14
$10.77
15 - 24
$10.51
25 +
$10.36
Related Products
TE Connectivity SMA Adapters with Passivate Finish A ...
Description:
TE Connectivity SMA Adapters with Passivate Finish A range of In-Series SMA adapters with a passivated stainless steel finishSMA adapter stock number 713-1022 is jack to jack rear bulkhead feed through with epoxy captivation and a TFE fluorocarbon dielectricSMA adapter ...
FC / PC connectors for multimode fibres FC ...
Description:
FC / PC connectors for multimode fibres FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ceramic end fitting, for multimode fibres of external diameter 125 μm nominal, cabled, 28 m.Plug indexing; screw lock.Fully compatible with NTT standard. FC connector with ...
SC / PC connector for single mode fibres ...
Description:
SC / PC connector for single mode fibres SC / PC ceramic alignment connector with plastic bodyPush-pull locking; plug indexing.Fully inter-connectable and interchangeable with standard SC-NTT (manufactured under NTT licence). SC / PC ceramic alignment connector with plastic body.Push-pull locking; ...
E2000 Adaptors An optical fibre adatpor is used ...
Description:
E2000 Adaptors An optical fibre adatpor is used to mate two connectors together, usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box The E2000 adaptor has a shutter on both the connector and adaptor to prevent laser eye damage, it ...