Phoenix Contact

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
Non Compliant
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

Varioface Compact-Line Modules for D-Sub connectors

The range of Varioface Compact-Line modules for D-Sub connectors from Phoenix Contact have the same properties as standard Varioface modules but are smaller in size.
Due to their low-profile mount of just 45 mm, the interface modules guarantee a high density in the cabinet and thus account for the trend towards miniaturisation. This significantly reduces the cabinet volume and, consequently, all related costs.
These modules are equipped with 9- to 50-pin male or female D-Sub connectors and screw-connection terminal blocks for conductor cross-sections up to 1.5 mm².

Features and Benefits

• Screw connection
• DIN Rail mount
• 800 V ac test proof voltage
• For assembly on NS 35/7.5

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 54mm
Width 42mm
Depth 45mm
1 : Next working day (AU stock)
24 : 5 working days (Global stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 63.59
(exc. GST)
$ 69.95
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$63.59
Related Products
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP IEC 61754-7 ...
Description:
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP IEC 61754-7 standard plug sets with a nickel plated brass housing, nickel plated copper crimp sleeve, PPS ferrule and plastic beige (mulitimode) or green (APC/singlemode) fibre optic connectors.Stock number 878-2476 is an MPO male ...
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP IEC 61754-7 ...
Description:
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP IEC 61754-7 standard plug sets with a nickel plated brass housing, nickel plated copper crimp sleeve, PPS ferrule and plastic beige (mulitimode) or green (APC/singlemode) fibre optic connectors.Stock number 878-2476 is an MPO male ...
Legrand® 45 x 45mm bezel compatible360° shielded shuttered ...
Description:
Legrand® 45 x 45mm bezel compatible360° shielded shuttered RJ45 DataGate™ 10G connector component compliantProtected labelling facilityAngled fascia10G Channel performance when installed as a complete PowerCat 10G Shielded System.
Category 3 right angle SMT RJ11, RJ12 and ...
Description:
Category 3 right angle SMT RJ11, RJ12 and RJ45 modular jacks with an industry standard footprint and a low 11.5 mm profile. These cat 3 low profile modular RJ jacks have black UL 94V-0 thermoplastic housings, highly reliable gold plated ...