Menda, Liquid Dispenser, For Use With Fiber Optic Connector

  • RS Stock No. 202-9924
  • Mfr. Part No. 713
  • Manufacturer Menda
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

Lockable solvent dispensing bottle

Solvent dispensing bottle with pump system designed to be filled with alcohol for cleaning optical fibres during preparation of end connections.
Fitted with a bayonet latch.

25 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 75.23
(exc. GST)
$ 82.75
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 4
$75.23
5 - 9
$73.35
10 +
$69.49
Related Products
Hirose developed the micro "BF4MC connector" that enables ...
Description:
Hirose developed the micro "BF4MC connector" that enables optical transmission of data between boards that are incorporated in devicesIt converts an electrical signal that is received from a board by using the semiconductor component built-in the connector, and transfers the ...
Neutrik weatherproof IP65 couplers are designed to allow ...
Description:
Neutrik weatherproof IP65 couplers are designed to allow opticalCON QUAD and DUO type cables to be joined inline, they are IP65 rated when mated OpticalCON DUO connectors are typically used for equipment connections, including audio, lighting and video applications, opticalCON ...
As the leading supplier of fiber-optic adapters and ...
Description:
As the leading supplier of fiber-optic adapters and connectors, Comm Scope offers a complete line of fiber connectivity solutions that deliver excellent optical and mechanical performance We carry a variety of simplex, duplex and ganged fiber adapters as well as ...
Rear Panel Mount Fiber Connector no cable options, ...
Description:
Rear Panel Mount Fiber Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated 1M available Simplex LC type fiber connector Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4083 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP rating of unmated connectors Mate ...