Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCLC, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Patch Cord for Optifiber® Pro OTDR

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

SMC-9-SCLC Singlemode Launch Cable

Fluke Networks MMC-9-SCLC is a 9μm SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable.

Connectors: 1 x SC single mode male, 1 x LC single mode male
Connector Type: SC/LC
9 μm
For use with OptiFiber Pro OTDR and DTX-1800 OTDR

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Singlemode Launch Cable
For Use With Optifiber® Pro OTDR
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 14/01/2020, delivery within 1 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 534.97
(exc. GST)
$ 588.47
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$534.97
Related Products
A range of high-quality single mode test reference ...
Description:
A range of high-quality single mode test reference cords for use with Single Mode Fiber One Shot PRO fibre optic test meter Available in both SC/LC and SC/SCAngled Physical Contact (APC)High-quality test reference cord for testing fibers2 m long.
A range of replacement probe tip adapters for ...
Description:
A range of replacement probe tip adapters for the FI-500 Fiber Inspector Micro The probe tip adapter works with LC style patch cords. Replacement tip for the FI-500 Fiber Inspector Micro UPC - Physical Contact Tip Works with LC style ...
Essential tools for cutting and stripping wires and ...
Description:
Essential tools for cutting and stripping wires and cables Ergonomically designed Dur-a-Grip pouch for convenient tool storage on belt
Fluke Networks’ fibre optic Cleaning Kits contains the ...
Description:
Fluke Networks’ fibre optic Cleaning Kits contains the best fibre optic cleaning tools to remove the toughest contaminants in any fibre network You can choose between the easy-to-use Quick Clean Cleaners, the convenient cleaning cube/card and the best optic solvent ...