RS PRO Bulkhead Connector, Push In 12 mm BSPPx12mm

  • RS Stock No. 176-1781
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): IT
Product Details

RS Pro male adaptors made of nickel plated brass ensure highest quality,
reliability and endurance in the pneumatic field.

Main advantages:
- Quick connection and disconnection
- Full Flow and Vacuum resistant tank to special shaped seals
- 3 threads available, BSPP, BSPT (universal short)& Metric
- Metal Robustness
- Wide Range
- Silicon Free

Applications:
- Pneumatic Automation
- Automotive
- Textile, Packaging
- Compressed Air Circuit
- Vacuum

Specifications
Attribute Value
Type Male Adaptor (Parallel)
Tube Connection Push In 12 mm
Body Material Brass
Thread Material Brass
Finish Nickel Plated
Maximum Operating Pressure 20 bar
Maximum Operating Temperature +80°C
Threaded Connection - Gender Male
Threaded Connection - Thread Size 6.35mm
Minimum Operating Temperature -20°C
Tube Connection - Tube Size 12mm
Threaded Connection - Thread Standard BSPP
Tube Connection A - Tube Size 12mm
Tube Connection A - Type Push In
Shape Type Straight
Tube Connection - Type Push In
Connection Style Threaded-to-Tube
Tube Connection A Push In 12 mm
Threaded Connection B - Gender Male
70 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each (In a Pack of 10)
$ 5.60
(exc. GST)
$ 6.16
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
Per Pack*
10 +
$5.60
$56.00
*price indicative
Related Products
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP IEC 61754-7 ...
Description:
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP IEC 61754-7 standard plug sets with a nickel plated brass housing, nickel plated copper crimp sleeve, PPS ferrule and plastic beige (mulitimode) or green (APC/singlemode) fibre optic connectorsStock number 878-2476 is an MPO male ...
From Rosenberger, a series of superior quality 50 ...
Description:
From Rosenberger, a series of superior quality 50 Ω N type cable mount plugs This range of N type plugs have brass bodies and gold plated brass centre contacts. These male N type connectors feature a threaded coupling mechanism making ...
Enots compression fittings are ideal for most general ...
Description:
Enots compression fittings are ideal for most general industrial applications Manufactured entirely from extruded brass bar or hot brass stampings, they can be used under extreme conditions of pressure and temperature, limited for all practical purposes only by the tubing ...
• One-Touch push to connect configuration allows for ...
Description:
• One-Touch push to connect configuration allows for an instant tubing connection• Useful for piping in confined space, due to its six-angle wrench processing inside• Immediate strong engineering plastic (POM) sleeve disconnection by pressing the sleeve then simply removing tube ...