TE Connectivity Dust Cover

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

TE Connectivity SFP Dust Cover

SFP dust caps made from black theroplastic for use with SFP cage assemblies

SPF Cage

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Dust Cover
Form Factor SFP
275 : Next working day (AU stock)
460 : 7 working days (Global stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each (In a Pack of 5)
Was $1.99
$ 1.618
(exc. GST)
$ 1.78
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
Per Pack*
5 - 70
$1.618
$8.09
75 - 245
$1.38
$6.90
250 +
$1.164
$5.82
*price indicative
Packaging Options:
Related Products
RS Pro IP67 Plastic Dust Caps For RJ45 ...
Description:
RS Pro IP67 Plastic Dust Caps For RJ45 Connectors RS Pro protective dust caps for use with rugged metal panel mount RJ45 connectors The IP67 rated black thermoplastic dust covers prevent water and dust ingress when panel mount RJ45 connectors ...
RJ45 Dust Covers The RJ45 Dust Cap has ...
Description:
RJ45 Dust Covers The RJ45 Dust Cap has been designed to prevent foreign bodies such as dust, copper cable strands and cable insulation entering standard RJ45 jacks Made from durable Elastomer material it givies a reliable, secure grip of the ...
Würth RJ Accessories A range of RJ45 Connector ...
Description:
Würth RJ Accessories A range of RJ45 Connector Covers (Dust Caps) for Jacks from Würth:818-3368 Flush fitting, made from PE818-3377 With short handle, made from PE818-3370 Flush fitting, made from ABS818-3374 With long handle, made from ABS A range of ...
The Neutrik OpticalCON series female chassis connector with ...
Description:
The Neutrik OpticalCON series female chassis connector with black chromium plating has rugged 4-channel point-to-point multichannel routing solution It acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting a conventional LC-Duplex on the rear. It is built in the standard ...