Siemens PC Data Acquisition for use with Industrial Ethernet Network 8 x RJ45 In, Ethernet

  • RS Stock No. 180-9603
  • Mfr. Part No. 6GK5108-2BD00-2AB2
  • Manufacturer Siemens
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

SCALANCE XB108-2 unmanaged IE switch, 8x 10/100 Mbit/s Ports, 2x 100 Mbit/s multimode SC, for setting up small star and line topologies, LED diagnostics, redundant power supply, 24 V AC/DC

Specifications
Attribute Value
For Use With Industrial Ethernet Network
Input Type RJ45
Number of Inputs 8
Bus Type Ethernet
Minimum Operating Temperature 0°C
Maximum Operating Temperature +60°C
1 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 710.98
(exc. GST)
$ 782.08
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$710.98
Related Products
FL SFP Media Modules Professional range of media ...
Description:
FL SFP Media Modules Professional range of media modules from Phoenix Contact These media modules are for transmission up to 2, 10 & 20 km and have a wavelength of up to 1550 nm. The SFP modules have a data ...
SCALANCE X005TS, IE entry Level switch unmanaged 5x ...
Description:
SCALANCE X005TS, IE entry Level switch unmanaged 5x 10/100 Mbit/s RJ45 ports, LED diagnostics, 24 V DC power supply, PROFINET-compliant securing collars, Extended temperature range -40 °C..+75 °C.
The Siemens range of unmanaged ethernet switches enable ...
Description:
The Siemens range of unmanaged ethernet switches enable small networks to be constructed with the right switch for the respective application, with a variety of number of ports available • Devices undergo a Highly Accelerated Life Test to determine any ...
The Siemens SCALANCE X series logic module has ...
Description:
The Siemens SCALANCE X series logic module has 8 inputs This DIN rail mount logic module has a screw termination method. This logic module has a voltage rating of 24VAC/DC. It is an unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch for 10/100Mbit/s for ...