Hirschmann Unmanaged Ethernet Switch 4 port, 10/100Mbit/s

  • RS Stock No. 826-3243
  • Mfr. Part No. SPIDER 4TX/1FX
  • Manufacturer Hirschmann
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

HIRSCHMANN - SPIDER 4TX/1FX Rail Switch

Hirschmann Spider 4TX/1FX Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45 and 1 x 100Base-FX, Multimode Fiber, SC, 0 to 60゚C

4x10/100BASE-TX, TP cable, RJ45 sockets, auto-crossing, auto-negotiation, auto-polarity.
1x100BASE-FX, MM cables, SC sockets

Port type and quantity

Specifications
Attribute Value
Model SPIDER 4TX/1FX
Number of Ports 4
Desktop/Rackmount DIN Rail Mount
Switch Type Unmanaged
Network Speed 10/100Mbit/s
RJ45 Ports 4
Width 25mm
Dimensions 25 x 79 x 114mm
Height 114mm
Depth 79mm
4 : Next working day (AU stock)
7 : 5 working days (Global stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 607.18
(exc. GST)
$ 667.90
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$607.18
Related Products
Compact Ethernet 5 Port unmanaged switch. Galvanically Isolated ...
Description:
Compact Ethernet 5 Port unmanaged switch. Galvanically Isolated Ethernet Ports capable of 10/100 Mbps. Industrial temperature range of -40°C to +80°C and dual input redundant power supply with wide voltage range means it can be powered from USB or on ...
Ethernet 8 Port unmanaged switch. Galvanically Isolated Ports. ...
Description:
Ethernet 8 Port unmanaged switch. Galvanically Isolated Ports. Industrial temperature range of -40°C to +80°C (-40°F to 176°F) and dual input redundant power supply with wide voltage range means it can be powered from USB or on the 24V factory ...
Compact Ethernet 5 Port unmanaged switch. Galvanically Isolated ...
Description:
Compact Ethernet 5 Port unmanaged switch. Galvanically Isolated Ethernet Ports capable of 10/100 Mbps. Industrial temperature range of -40°C to +80°C and dual input redundant power supply with wide voltage range means it can be powered from USB or on ...
Hardened Industrial Ethernet 8 Port unmanaged switch. Galvanically ...
Description:
Hardened Industrial Ethernet 8 Port unmanaged switch. Galvanically Isolated Ports. Industrial temperature range of -40°C to +75°C and dual input redundant power supply with wide voltage range means it can be powered from USB or on the 24V factory floor. ...