3 Pole Cable Mount Mains Inline Connector,Cable Diameter 3.5 → 9mm Rated At 16A,250 V ac

  • RS Stock No. 110-949
  • Mfr. Part No. PX0777/OR
  • Manufacturer Bulgin
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): TN
Product Details

IP68 3-Core Mains Couplers

Black or orange versions incorporating a 3-way terminal block. Wiring instructions supplied.

Contact material: Nickel plated brass
Housing material: Glass filled polyamide
Operating temp: -25 to +70°C
Torque rating: Gland nut and locking 1.13Nm (min)

Specifications
Attribute Value
Pole Format 3
Mounting Type Cable Mount
Cable Diameter 6 → 8mm
Current Rating 16A
Voltage Rating 250 V ac
IP Rating IP68
Termination Method Crimp, Screw Down
Contact Material Brass
Contact Plating Nickel
Diameter 38.1mm
Length 105mm
Maximum Cable Diameter 8mm
Minimum Cable Diameter 6mm
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 09/03/2020, delivery within 1 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 16.49
(exc. GST)
$ 18.14
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 14
$16.49
15 - 24
$16.09
25 - 49
$15.67
50 +
$15.13
Related Products
Flex Inline Fiber Connector no cable options, or ...
Description:
Flex Inline Fiber Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated from 5M - 450M availableSimplex LC type fiber connectorChoices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4082 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP rating of unmated connectorsMate with ...
Designed to operate with the HFBR2412 receiverComes in ...
Description:
Designed to operate with the HFBR2412 receiverComes in an ST connector package, containing 820nm LED, capable of launching optical power into several PCS fibre cable sizesIdeal for large size fibre such as 100/140mm, with an optical power of 11.5dBm at ...
These high performance filters contain an additional capacitor ...
Description:
These high performance filters contain an additional capacitor to give a class X2 capacitor between live and neutral at both the filter input and output. Excellent performance to size ratioVoltage 250Vac max. operatingFrequency DC to 400 HzFitted with ground bleed ...
Schurter KFA series of power entry modules with ...
Description:
Schurter KFA series of power entry modules with line filter feature rear mounting for efficient assembly. The KFA series offers a V-Lock notch that ensures plug removal before fuse link replacement can be carried out. Series suitable for use in ...