Siemens Ethernet Switch, 8 RJ45 port, 24V dc, 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s, 1000 Mbit/s Transmission Speed, DIN Rail, Wall

  • RS Stock No. 202-3788
  • Mfr. Part No. 6GK5208-0GA00-2TC2
  • Manufacturer Siemens
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

The Siemens manageable 2 layer Industrial Ethernet switch belongs to SCALANCE XC208G (E/IP) family. It has 8 RJ45 ports and 1 console port with redundant power supply and diagnostics LED.

It has IP20 protection class
Operating temperature range is from -40 °C to 70 °C
PROFINET conformity class B
Weight 520 g

Specifications
Attribute Value
Transmission Speed 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s, 1000 Mbit/s
RJ45 Ports 8
Nominal Supply Voltage 24V dc
Mounting DIN Rail, Wall
On back order for despatch 09/11/2020, delivery within 7 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 1,813.54
(exc. GST)
$ 1,994.89
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$1,813.54
Related Products
This fibre media converter offers an easy, cost-effective ...
Description:
This fibre media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fibre It is equipped with a multimode transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fibre to extend your network over longer distances ...
The SFPCMM3M is a Cisco compatible direct-attach copper ...
Description:
The SFPCMM3M is a Cisco compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standardsThis passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected ...
The SFPCMM1M is a Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The SFPCMM1M is a Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standardsThis passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications ...
IWLAN Access Point, SCALANCE W788-1 RJ45, 1 radio, ...
Description:
IWLAN Access Point, SCALANCE W788-1 RJ45, 1 radio, 3 R-SMA antenna port, i Features support via key plug, gross 450 Mbit/s per radio, 1x RJ45 max 1 Gbit/s, PoE, redundant 24 V DC, terminal block, -20..+60 °C, plug slot, WPA2/802.11i/e, ...