Cable connector

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

The Phoenix Contact 162 M23 PRO series has cable connectors. These connectors are modern, consistent and designed for highly convenient operations. These cable connectors are also having one click fast locking system with an optically, haptically, and acoustically clear locking positions.

Rated voltage of power contact:630V
Ambient temperature (operation) :-40°C to 125°C
Sealing material: FKM

Specifications
Attribute Value
Number of Contacts 8
Plug/Socket Socket
Connector Size M23
Termination Method Crimp
Series M23 PRO
On back order for despatch 25/08/2020, delivery within 5 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 38.93
(exc. GST)
$ 42.82
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$38.93
Related Products
Flex Fiber Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated ...
Description:
Flex Fiber Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated from 5M - 450M available Simplex LC type fiber connector Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4081 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP rating of unmated connectors ...
1mm POF Connectors (Plastic Optical Fibre) Plug connectors ...
Description:
1mm POF Connectors (Plastic Optical Fibre) Plug connectors for 1mm plastic fibres Compatible with HP transmitters and receivers.Single (simplex) plug available in 2 configurations with and without latch Double (duplex) plug for 2-way cables, available in a latching version. Plug ...
LC Connect Set Fibre optic connector sets typically ...
Description:
LC Connect Set Fibre optic connector sets typically used in LAN and cabling, data centres and telecommunicationsSupporting fibre types - 9/125㎛ Singlemode and Multimode 50/125㎛ and 62.5/125㎛These fibre optic connector sets are available in LC Simplex Multimode and Singlemode and ...
MU Connector Set Fibre optic connector sets with ...
Description:
MU Connector Set Fibre optic connector sets with MU- Simplex connections, typically suited to data centres, telecommunications, cabling and LAN These fibre optic connector sets connect to active components particularly wavelength multiplexing and works with Singlemode 9/125㎛ and Multimode 50/125㎛ ...