Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment SimpliFiber Pro Power Meter 0.01 dB

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

SimpliFiber Pro Power Meter

Optical power meter with the ability to save a reference power level, allowing direct display of fibre loss.

Calibrated for accuracy at 6 different wavelengths (850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625)
Intuitive four button panel
Large LCD screen
USB serial port

Supplied with

SC adapter and carrying pouch.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Equipment Type Power Meter
Connector Type Fixed SC
Wavelengths 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm
Resolution 0.01 dB
Interface Type USB
Maximum Power Measurement +10dBm
Battery Type AA
Battery Life 50 h
Power Source Battery
Includes Case, SC Adapter
Minimum Operating Temperature -10°C
Height 165mm
Maximum Operating Temperature +50°C
Minimum Output Power -7dBm
Weight 325g
Model Number p SimpliFiber Pro
Dimensions 80 x 39 x 165mm
Length 80mm
Width 39mm
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 08/04/2020, delivery within 1 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 2,092.00
(exc. GST)
$ 2,301.20
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$2,092.00
Related Products
Fluke Networks MMC-9-SCLC is a 9μm SC/LC Singlemode ...
Description:
Fluke Networks MMC-9-SCLC is a 9μm SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable Connectors: 1 x SC single mode male, 1 x LC single mode male Connector Type: SC/LC9 μm For use with Opti Fiber Pro OTDR and DTX-1800 OTDR.
Greenlee 180XL visual fault locator allows the technician ...
Description:
Greenlee 180XL visual fault locator allows the technician to quickly and safely visually locate broken and pinched fibres, faulty connectors and bad splices The long reach of the 180XL allows the technician to confirm fibre continuity up to distances of ...
FI-525 Fiber Inspector Micro and Cleaning kit Wet ...
Description:
FI-525 Fiber Inspector Micro and Cleaning kit Wet and dry cleaning supplies to remove contamination discovered during fiber inspection with the FI-500.Dirty fibre optic endfaces are the major cause of problems in single-mode and multimode fibre optic systems. The FI-500 ...
The Verification Kits are for contractors and network ...
Description:
The Verification Kits are for contractors and network technicians who install and maintain multimode premises networks Verify optical loss and power levels at 850 nm and 1300 nm, inspect fiber end-faces, locate cable faults, connector problems and polarity issues. Kit ...