Ideal Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment FiberMaster Power Meter, -60 → +3 dBm

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

FibreMASTER™

A fibre optic power meter and light source.

Features - Power Meter

850, 1300//1310, 1490 and 1550 wavelength measurement capability
Power measurement in dBm and mW, loss display in dB
Auto Power Off
Includes universal adapter
Operates on standard 3xAAA batteries

Features - Light Source

850 nm light source
Includes ST, SC and FC adapters
Power LED – lights green when light source is active
Docks in the bottom of the power meter for easy storage
Operates on standard 3xAAA batteries
Low battery indication

Specifications
Attribute Value
Cable Type Single Mode & Multimode
Equipment Type Power Meter
Connector Type Fixed SC, Fixed ST
Wavelengths 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm
Maximum Power Measurement +3dBm
Battery Type AAA
Battery Life 40 h, 360 h
Power Source Battery
Includes Case, FC Adapter, Power Meter, SC Adapter, ST Adapter, User Manual, 33929 Source
Model Number p FiberMaster
Minimum Operating Temperature -10°C
Maximum Operating Temperature +60°C
Minimum Output Power -6dBm
On back order for despatch 19/02/2020, delivery within 5 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 1,328.00
(exc. GST)
$ 1,460.80
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$1,328.00