Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Patch Cord

  • RS Stock No. 874-1314
  • Mfr. Part No. MRC-50-EFC-SCLC
  • Manufacturer Fluke Networks
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC

Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC Multimode cord for testing LC terminated fibers (SC/LC).

Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sources
Encircled Flux multimode test reference cord
Connector Type: SC/LC
50 μm
2m Length

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Test Reference Cord
For Use With Certifiber® Pro Optical Loss Test Set, LC Terminated Fiber
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 20/03/2020, delivery within 1 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 258.00
(exc. GST)
$ 283.80
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$258.00
Related Products
A range of replacement probe tip adapters for ...
Description:
A range of replacement probe tip adapters for use with FI-500 Fiber Inspector Micro Replacement tip for the FI-500 Fiber Inspector Micro UPC - Physical Contact Tip For FC, LC, SC and ST style bulkhead connectors.
FI-500CP Camera Probe for use with the FI-500 ...
Description:
FI-500CP Camera Probe for use with the FI-500 Fiber Inspector Micro Use in dark patch panels with Port Bright illumination built into the probe AutoFocus instead of a traditional manual focus ring that is difficult to hold and adjust.
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, ...
Description:
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, finds faults, verifies continuity and polarity Locates visual faults including tight bends, breaks and bad connectors Accelerates end-to-end fiber checks Easily verifies polarity and identifies fibers Features continuous and flashing modes Ergonomic ...
Greenlee 180XL visual fault locator allows the technician ...
Description:
Greenlee 180XL visual fault locator allows the technician to quickly and safely visually locate broken and pinched fibres, faulty connectors and bad splices The long reach of the 180XL allows the technician to confirm fibre continuity up to distances of ...