Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCSC, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Patch Cord for Optifiber® Pro OTDR

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

MMC-50-SCSC Multimode Launch Cable

Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCSC is a 50μm SC/SC Multimode launch cable.

Connectors: 2 x SC multi-mode male
For use with OptiFiber Pro OTDR and DTX-1800 OTDR

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Multimode Launch Cable
For Use With Optifiber® Pro OTDR
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 17/10/2019, delivery within 1 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 534.97
(exc. GST)
$ 588.47
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$534.97
Related Products
A range of high-quality single mode test reference ...
Description:
A range of high-quality single mode test reference cords for use with Single Mode Fiber OneShot PRO fibre optic test meter. Available in both SC/LC and SC/SCAngled Physical Contact (APC)High-quality test reference cord for testing fibers2 m long.
A range of replacement probe tip adapters for ...
Description:
A range of replacement probe tip adapters for the FI-500 FiberInspector Micro. The probe tip adapter works with LC style patch cords. Replacement tip for the FI-500 FiberInspector Micro UPC - Physical Contact TipWorks with LC style patch cords.
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, ...
Description:
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, finds faults, verifies continuity and polarity. Locates visual faults including tight bends, breaks and bad connectorsAccelerates end-to-end fiber checksEasily verifies polarity and identifies fibersFeatures continuous and flashing modesErgonomic case ...
Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC Multimode cord for testing LC ...
Description:
Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC Multimode cord for testing LC terminated fibers (SC/LC). Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sourcesEncircled Flux multimode test reference cordConnector Type: SC/LC50 μm2m Length.