Fluke Networks FI-500TP-SCF 4812172, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Adapter Tip for FI-500

  • RS Stock No. 123-6407
  • Mfr. Part No. FI-500TP-SCF 4812172
  • Manufacturer Fluke Networks
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): LT
Product Details

FI-500TP Bulkhead Fiber Probe Tip Adapter

A range of replacement probe tip adapters for use with FI-500 FiberInspector Micro.

Features and Benefits

Replacement tip for the FI-500 FiberInspector Micro
UPC - Physical Contact Tip
For FC, LC, SC and ST style bulkhead connectors

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Probe Tip Adapter
For Use With FI-500
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 25/11/2020, delivery within 1 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 202.00
(exc. GST)
$ 222.20
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$202.00
Related Products
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, ...
Description:
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, finds faults, verifies continuity and polarity Locates visual faults including tight bends, breaks and bad connectors Accelerates end-to-end fiber checks Easily verifies polarity and identifies fibers Features continuous and flashing modes Ergonomic ...
Pro-Tool Kits Essential tools for cutting and stripping ...
Description:
Pro-Tool Kits Essential tools for cutting and stripping wires and cables Ergonomically designed Dur-a-Grip pouch for convenient tool storage on belt Essential tools for cutting and stripping wires and cables Ergonomically designed Dur-a-Grip pouch for convenient tool storage on belt. ...
Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC Multimode cord ...
Description:
Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC Multimode cord for testing LC terminated fibers (SC/LC) Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sources Encircled Flux multimode test reference cord Connector Type: SC/LC50 μm2m Length. Fluke ...
Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCLCKIT Multimode compliant test reference cord ...
Description:
Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCLCKIT Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 50μm LC terminated fibers (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC) Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sources Contains: 2 SC/LC EF-TRCs and 2 ...