HellermannTyton 4 Port Fibre Optic Patch Panel

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

RapidNet Panel

The RapidNet panel is designed as a frame to receive up to four RapidNet cassettes with the added benefit of utilising Rack Snaps for easier installation.

Designed to accept up to four RapidNet cassettes
Dual labelling fields
19 inch 1U
Supplied with RackSnaps for easier installation
Blanking plugs to fill voids available separately

RapidNet Fibre

Specifications
Attribute Value
Number of Ports 4
Panel Type Patch Panel
On back order for despatch 23/07/2019, delivery within 5 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 40.60
(exc. GST)
$ 44.66
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$40.60
Related Products
From trusted RS Pro brand, a robust unloaded ...
Description:
From trusted RS Pro brand, a robust unloaded 1U sliding patch panel designed to house up to 24 fibres. The powder coated cold rolled steel panel can accommodate a wide range of adapter types providing flexible solutions for the networking ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of robust 1U sliding patch panels designed to house up to 24 fibres. The powder coated cold rolled steel panels accommodate FC single mode adapter types providing flexible solutions for the networking ...
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel ...
Description:
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel constructed from robust solid steel supporting patch or splicing applications. The populated patch panels include 24 x SC simplex adapters with a choice of blue or green flangeless adapters. With a multifunctional ...
From Commscope, a draw style 24-port 1U fibre ...
Description:
From Commscope, a draw style 24-port 1U fibre optic patch panel pre-loaded with LC adapters. The fibre optic panel comes with 12 LC/UPC multimode duplex adapters and pre-installed dust covers on unpopulated ports. The robust powder coated panel features a ...