RS PRO 24 Port ST Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 24 Ports Populated, 1U

  • RS Stock No. 536-7796
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

Sliding Patch Panels - SC/ST

19in. 1U metal patch panel
Pre-loaded with multimode adaptors and splice cartridge
19in. angled bracket, screw connection and cable support included
Drawer can be removed for splice work or hung at a 45° angle
Cable entry options 2x20mm / 4x10mm gland holes
Fastening lug for multifibre buffer or pigtails

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type ST
Number of Ports 24
Number of Populated Ports 24
Panel Type Sliding
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Rack Height 1U
Dimensions 44 x 483 x 200mm
Depth 200mm
Height 44mm
Width 483mm
4 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 154.20
(exc. GST)
$ 169.62
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 14
$154.20
15 +
$150.44
Related Products
RS Pro S07 Fibre Optic Patch Panels From ...
Description:
RS Pro S07 Fibre Optic Patch Panels From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. ...
RS Pro S09 Fibre Optic Patch Panels From ...
Description:
RS Pro S09 Fibre Optic Patch Panels From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. ...
RS Pro S01 Unloaded Fibre Optic Patch Panels ...
Description:
RS Pro S01 Unloaded Fibre Optic Patch Panels From trusted RS Pro brand, a robust unloaded 1U sliding patch panel designed to house up to 24 fibres The powder coated cold rolled steel panel can accommodate a wide range of ...
RS Pro S01 FC Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch ...
Description:
RS Pro S01 FC Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Panels From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of robust 1U sliding patch panels designed to house up to 24 fibres The powder coated cold rolled steel panels accommodate FC single ...