Phoenix Contact 6 Port SC Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 2 Ports Populated

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

Phoenix Contact Fibre Optic Patch Panel

The Phoenix Contact FDX 20 series single mode fibre optic patch panel has six ports with duplex couplings. This DIN rail splice box is fully assembled and ready for splicing, with pre-assembled 900μm pigtails (OS2) and splice holder (for separately sold shrink und crimp splice protection) on a patented splice comb made from powder-coated sheet steel. Cable insertion via cable gland either at top or bottom. Housing prepared for DIN rail mounting through a rear-side adapter. It is suitable for industrial applications.

Features and Benefits

Continuously reliable data connection
Easy to install
Flexible DIN rail mounting possible in three positioning directions
Including cable gland
Intuitive front panel operation and clear control cabinet layout thanks to uniform design
Reduced installation time

Certifications

IP20 rated

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type SC
On back order for despatch 29/07/2020, delivery within 5 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 597.56
(exc. GST)
$ 657.32
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 4
$597.56
5 +
$572.46
Related Products
RS Pro S03 Fibre Optic Patch Panels From ...
Description:
RS Pro S03 Fibre Optic Patch Panels From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. ...
RS Pro S01 FC Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch ...
Description:
RS Pro S01 FC Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Panels From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of robust 1U sliding patch panels designed to house up to 24 fibres The powder coated cold rolled steel panels accommodate FC single ...
Huber+Suhner Fibreframe Lite Populated Patch Panels LC Adapters ...
Description:
Huber+Suhner Fibreframe Lite Populated Patch Panels LC Adapters The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel constructed from robust solid steel supporting patch or splicing applications The populated patch panels include 24 x LC duplex adapters with a choice of ...
Commscope Fibre Optic Patch Panel Fully Loaded - ...
Description:
Commscope Fibre Optic Patch Panel Fully Loaded - 24 LC MM Duplex Adapters From Commscope, a draw style 24-port 1U fibre optic patch panel pre-loaded with LC adapters The fibre optic panel comes with 24 LC/UPC multimode duplex adapters. The ...