Phoenix Contact 6 Port ST Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 2 Ports Populated

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

DIN rail splice box of the FDX 20 series, equipped with 6x ST duplex couplings, fully assembled and ready for splicing, with pre-assembled 900 μm pigtails (OS2) and splice holder (for separately sold shrink und crimp splice protection) on a patented splice comb made from powder-coated sheet steel. Cable insertion via cable gland either at top or bottom. Housing (2-part) prepared for DIN rail mounting through rear-side adapter (this can also be mounted on the side).

Intuitive front panel operation and clear control cabinet layout thanks to uniform design
Flexible DIN rail mounting possible in three positioning directions
Perfectly sized and patented pigtail tray, for convenient splicing and compact bending radii.
Suitable for industrial applications
Continuously reliable data connection, thanks to extensively tested components
easy to install
including cable gland

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type ST
Number of Ports 6
Number of Populated Ports 2
Panel Type Front
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Dimensions 130 x 40 x 135mm
Depth 135mm
Height 130mm
Width 40mm
On back order for despatch 07/01/2020, delivery within 5 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 594.93
(exc. GST)
$ 654.42
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 4
$594.93
5 +
$559.22
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. The patch panels in this range can ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of robust 1U sliding patch panels designed to house up to 24 fibres The powder coated cold rolled steel panels accommodate FC single mode adapter types providing flexible solutions for the networking ...
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel ...
Description:
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel constructed from robust solid steel supporting patch or splicing applications The populated patch panels include 24 x LC duplex adapters with a choice of blue, green or beige flangeless adapters. With a ...
DIN rail splice box of the FDX 20 ...
Description:
DIN rail splice box of the FDX 20 series, equipped with 12x LC duplex couplings, fully assembled and ready for splicing, with pre-assembled 900 μm pigtails (OM2) and splice holder (for separately sold shrink und crimp splice protection) on a ...